2007 RESULTS:
These are the official results of the 2007 Turkey Day 10K Road Race. If you notice a significant error in your finish time, you may communicate with us by phone at (507) 376-5610 or (507) 376-6105 or you can e-mail us info@turkeyday10k.com.

Instructions on searching for your name:
PC USERS: On your keyboard hold down the "control" key and the "f" key to open the "find" menu. Type your last name in the "find" menu.

MAC USERS: On your keyboard hold down the "clover/apple" key and the "f" key to open the "find" menu. Type your last name in the "find" menu.


Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 Bret Fransen 25 M Sioux Center IA 31:54 5:08
2 Mark Scharnberg 29 M Sioux Falls SD 32:21 5:13
3 Brad Peter 26 M Arnolds Park IA 34:07 5:30
4 Kasey Hoffman 21 M Sioux City IA 34:16 5:31
5 Brian Gesink 17 M Sioux City IA 34:39 5:35
6 Ryan Baumgartner 17 M Ham Lake MN 35:00 5:38
7 Joel Dudgeon 41 M Wabasso MN 35:30 5:43
8 Keith A. Abels 45 M Worthington MN 35:47 5:46
9 Chris Nordstrom 20 M Sioux City IA 36:08 5:49
10 Alex Weborg 20 M Sioux City IA 36:17 5:51
11 Yuichi Ichinose 21 M Sioux City IA 36:17 5:51
12 Todd Wolf 19 M Sioux City IA 36:24 5:52
13 David Nash 39 M Sioux City IA 36:33 5:53
14 Peter Malga 19 M Sioux City IA 36:36 5:54
15 Jacob Trettin 22 M Sioux City IA 36:51 5:56
16 Darrin Pater 41 M Adrian MN 36:52 5:56
17 Marie Sample 31 F Marshall MN 37:01 5:58
18 Tyler Drenkow 16 M Sheldon IA 37:04 5:58
19 Connie Houlihan 49 F Sioux City IA 37:31 6:03
20 Kelly Brinkman 26 F Mountain Lake MN 38:13 6:10
21 Nick Bokhoven 28 M Carlsbad CA 38:20 6:11
22 Jack Bush 18 M Sioux City IA 38:26 6:12
23 Joel Fugleberg 28 M Bloomington MN 38:30 6:12
24 Aimee Nielsen 23 F Vermillion SD 38:39 6:14
25 Jesse Mc Carvel 18 M Sioux City IA 38:42 6:14
26 Graeme Cumiskey 22 M Worthington MN 38:42 6:14
27 Gary Patton 61 M Rock Rapids IA 39:01 6:17
28 Mark Kocak 46 M Jackson MN 39:02 6:17
29 Jeff Johnson 38 M Jackson MN 39:11 6:19
30 Jill Klaverkamp 28 F Larchwood IA 39:13 6:19
31 Sharon Stubler 42 F Minnetonka MN 39:25 6:21
32 Brian Juber 18 M Worthington MN 39:27 6:21
33 Larry Lucas 56 M Mission SD 39:28 6:22
34 Tim Meyer 43 M Worthington MN 39:31 6:22
35 Scott De Maris 44 M Sleepy Eye MN 39:43 6:24
36 Case Turner 23 M Golden Valley MN 39:53 6:25
37 Brandon Evje 20 M Sioux City IA 39:54 6:26
38 John Maas 46 M Sleepy Eye MN 39:59 6:26
39 Steve Drenkow 42 M Sheldon IA 40:00 6:27
40 Cody Galvin 18 M Sioux City IA 40:05 6:27
41 Larry Sweet 37 M Sioux Falls SD 40:08 6:28
42 Daniel Swanson 40 M Homer NE 40:12 6:29
43 Douglas Bakkene 53 M Worthington MN 40:20 6:30
44 Jeff Gifford 20 M Sioux City IA 40:41 6:33
45 Norm Purrington 64 M Lake Elmo MN 40:44 6:34
46 Derek Brower 40 M Orange City IA 40:50 6:35
47 Nathan Kremer 26 M Marshall MN 40:51 6:35
48 Mike Nelson 45 M Mountain Lake MN 40:54 6:35
49 Nick Clark 14 M Omaha NE 40:56 6:36
50 Wayne Drealan 54 M Fulda MN 41:01 6:37
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
51 Felix Guzman Gabrie 25 M Worthington MN 41:04 6:37
52 Jack Haberman 35 M Janesville MN 41:20 6:39
53 Joe Brockmueller 43 M Brandon MN 41:21 6:40
54 Cristian Perez 18 M Worthington MN 41:33 6:42
55 Todd Sukalski 40 M Fairmont MN 41:33 6:42
56 Mark Schnaser 33 M Marshall MN 41:36 6:42
57 Quade Klepper 17 M Lake Park IA 41:39 6:43
58 Jeramiah Avise Rous 19 M Sioux City IA 41:39 6:43
59 Tony Muller 43 M Austin MN 41:44 6:43
60 Jesson Vogt 21 M Magnolia MN 41:45 6:44
61 Emily Grabow 21 F Sioux City IA 41:46 6:44
62 Jon A. Veenis 50 M Sioux Falls SD 41:47 6:44
63 Jennifer Feely 26 F Fairmont MN 41:49 6:44
64 Jon Taylor 23 M Sioux City IA 41:57 6:46
65 Rebecca Graves 30 F Raymond MN 42:00 6:46
66 Caleb Fellows 17 M Worthington MN 42:01 6:46
67 Alex Potter 17 F Windom MN 42:06 6:47
68 Jim Nelson 49 M Cherokee IA 42:10 6:48
69 Alexander Stewart 17 M Worthington MN 42:16 6:49
70 Erin Keitges 19 F Sioux City IA 42:17 6:49
71 Bruce Juber 48 M Worthington MN 42:17 6:49
72 Brooke Pottorf 21 F Sioux City IA 42:22 6:50
73 Jay Grandprey 46 M Windom MN 42:23 6:50
74 Kevin Smith 43 M Brandon SD 42:29 6:51
75 Brian Purrington 56 M Oronoco MN 42:35 6:52
76 Rick Scholtens 37 M Orange City IA 42:48 6:54
77 Dave Serrano 37 M Worthington MN 42:48 6:54
78 Chris Gordon 33 M New Ulm MN 42:52 6:54
79 Tom Kuhl 17 M Fulda MN 42:53 6:55
80 Steve Collen 56 M Sheldon IA 42:56 6:55
81 Stacy Fey 27 F Woodstock MN 43:02 6:56
82 Robert J. Kunkel, J 30 M Adrian MN 43:10 6:57
83 Leah Kooiker 24 F Orange City IA 43:10 6:57
84 Julie Virkus 55 F St. Louis Park MN 43:13 6:58
85 Joe Roos 23 M St Paul MN 43:15 6:58
86 Selvin Puac 27 M Worthington MN 43:17 6:58
87 Joel Heitkamp 27 M Becker MN 43:20 6:59
88 Don Floody 45 M Pipestone MN 43:29 7:00
89 Paul Elsing 21 M Marshall MN 43:35 7:01
90 Stannetta Svoboda 44 F Fairmont MN 43:36 7:01
91 Ryan Shaughnessy 22 M Hoboken NJ 43:38 7:02
92 Nick Bancks 26 M St Paul MN 43:39 7:02
93 Annie Mc Innis 21 F Sioux City IA 43:42 7:02
94 Dean Fransen 49 M Edgerton MN 43:45 7:03
95 Kevin Anderson 33 M Jackson MN 43:46 7:03
96 Stew Murfield 53 M Fairmont MN 43:48 7:03
97 Hannah Keesler 18 F Sioux City IA 43:52 7:04
98 Andrew Saunders 16 M Peterson IA 43:53 7:04
99 Glenn Thuringer 41 M Worthington MN 43:58 7:05
100 Ethan Spittle 12 M Worthington MN 44:04 7:06
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
101 Alena Arendt 19 F Sioux City IA 44:11 7:07
102 Alan Mills 51 M Sioux Rapids IA 44:13 7:07
103 Kyle Raverty 31 M Rochester MN 44:14 7:08
104 Andrew Lichter 16 M Newell IA 44:22 7:09
105 Mike Larsen 56 M Sioux Falls SD 44:24 7:09
106 Steven M. Harder 53 M Mountain Lake MN 44:25 7:09
107 Brad Zwart 33 M Orange City IA 44:33 7:11
108 David Hinds 37 M Le Mars IA 44:38 7:11
109 Brandon Bullerman 20 M Adrian MN 44:41 7:12
110 Julie Pohlman 21 F Heron Lake MN 44:44 7:12
111 Jeffrey Tupper 41 M Woodbury MN 44:51 7:13
112 Damon Onnen 34 M Worthington MN 44:52 7:14
113 Mathias Wilson 27 M Mason City IA 44:54 7:14
114 Ben Morrison 27 M Worthington MN 44:56 7:14
115 Pete Jensen 22 M Adrian MN 45:00 7:15
116 Justin Lorang 27 M Woodbury MN 45:02 7:15
117 Delane Wolter 41 M Palo IA 45:03 7:15
118 Mark Schaefer 60 M Austin MN 45:03 7:15
119 Kyle Feit 31 M Luverne MN 45:06 7:16
120 Lowell Appleton 51 M Sanborn IA 45:07 7:16
121 Steve Vlieger 56 M Mitchell SD 45:09 7:16
122 Ian Fleace 14 M Worthington MN 45:14 7:17
123 Mark Klompien 32 M Chandler MN 45:19 7:18
124 Dave Schaefer 62 M Sioux Falls SD 45:21 7:18
125 Elaine Tholen 48 F Tracy MN 45:25 7:19
126 Geoff Haas 37 M St Paul MN 45:26 7:19
127 Sam Kruger 17 M Sibley IA 45:29 7:20
128 Peter Olson 36 M Des Moines IA 45:34 7:20
129 Steve Scheidt 51 M Worthington MN 45:35 7:21
130 Jennifer Vande Vegt 30 F Sioux Center IA 45:37 7:21
131 Kimberly Tjeerdsma 27 F Sioux Center IA 45:38 7:21
132 Lynzie Malone 18 F Sioux City IA 45:40 7:21
133 Joshua Peterson 25 M Minneapolis MN 45:43 7:22
134 Chad Van Lerberghe 31 M Marshall MN 45:45 7:22
135 Rachel Hamilton 14 F Webb IA 45:55 7:24
136 Jerome Bentz 53 M Platte SD 46:03 7:25
137 George Wolyniec 47 M Worthington MN 46:06 7:26
138 Nancy A Koskamp 26 F Worthington MN 46:07 7:26
139 Brett Hussong 25 M Okabena MN 46:09 7:26
140 Mike Traphagen 51 M Worthington MN 46:11 7:26
141 Peter Krutz 24 M Mankato MN 46:13 7:27
142 Jon Moe 35 M Moorhead MN 46:14 7:27
143 Jerry Bents 32 M West Fargo ND 46:16 7:27
144 Larry Post 44 M Ocheyedan IA 46:17 7:27
145 Shelly Thompson 36 F Austin MN 46:19 7:28
146 Jeff Perleberg 18 M Brookings SD 46:20 7:28
147 Stephanie Behrens 14 F Bigelow MN 46:33 7:30
148 Robert Strandberg 60 M Brooklyn Park MN 46:35 7:30
149 Jesper Nielsen 39 M Worthington MN 46:40 7:31
150 Gary Stang 41 M Slayton MN 46:41 7:31
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
151 Andriette Wickstrom 52 F Storm Lake IA 46:44 7:32
152 Amanda Pynes 25 F Clara City MN 46:47 7:32
153 Katie Weaver-Jonger 28 F Sheldon IA 46:49 7:33
154 Erin Schlichte 20 F Worthington MN 46:51 7:33
155 Heidi Kuelbs 44 F Sleepy Eye MN 46:58 7:34
156 Heidi Drealan 45 F Fulda MN 47:04 7:35
157 Keith A. Branstiter 39 M Rockton IL 47:06 7:35
158 Lynn Schwob 36 F Cologne MN 47:10 7:36
159 Matt Juber 16 M Sibley IA 47:12 7:36
160 Jenni Larson 28 F Tracy MN 47:15 7:37
161 Meredith Beightel 36 F Lawrence KS 47:21 7:38
162 Dan Copperud 26 M Minneapolis MN 47:23 7:38
163 Danny Bouavichith 31 M Worthington MN 47:24 7:38
164 Jodi De Witt 19 F Carlos MN 47:27 7:39
165 Allison Jaycox 15 F Worthington MN 47:28 7:39
166 Jonathan Bentz 28 M Burnsville MN 47:29 7:39
167 Wesley Henningson 16 M Sioux Rapids IA 47:31 7:39
168 Matt Bos 34 M Orange City IA 47:36 7:40
169 Nick Naab 43 M Northfield MN 47:37 7:40
170 Art Miller 59 M Windom MN 47:38 7:40
171 Jafar Karim 36 M Sioux Falls SD 47:39 7:41
172 Doug Pohlman 56 M Lakefield MN 47:42 7:41
173 John Gaskins 28 M Worthington MN 47:47 7:42
174 Nick Grove 18 M Sioux City IA 47:47 7:42
175 John Skaar 39 M Sheldon IA 47:47 7:42
176 Stephanie Jaycox 12 F Worthington MN 47:49 7:42
177 Michael Harberts 15 M Worthington MN 47:49 7:42
178 Tessie Cook 19 F Sioux City IA 47:53 7:43
179 Kelsey Levenhagen 19 F Sioux City IA 47:53 7:43
180 Heather Hoefs 18 F Sioux City IA 47:54 7:43
181 Arvin Mulder 51 M Edgerton MN 47:54 7:43
182 Sarah Askdal 28 F Brandon SD 47:55 7:43
183 Bruce Eaton 44 M Rapid City SD 47:57 7:43
184 Sarah Ahlberg 26 F Crystal MN 47:59 7:44
185 Dave Schwob 37 M Cologne MN 48:07 7:45
186 Matt Perrine 31 M Burnsville MN 48:07 7:45
187 Dave Appleby 61 M Cherokee IA 48:09 7:45
188 Gerry Erstad 57 M Worthington MN 48:11 7:46
189 Andrea Sprik 29 F Sioux Falls SD 48:15 7:46
190 John Weitgenant 19 M Worthington MN 48:16 7:46
191 Mike Zimanski 27 M Marshalltown IA 48:17 7:47
192 Mike Phillips 38 M Worthington MN 48:18 7:47
193 Janae Williams 18 F Sioux City IA 48:19 7:47
194 Ryan Johnson 32 M Wyoming MN 48:23 7:48
195 Kevin D Moran 47 M Marshall MN 48:23 7:48
196 Zac Von Holdt 14 M Worthington MN 48:23 7:48
197 Dennis Michels 53 M Yankton SD 48:25 7:48
198 Scott Woitaszewski 37 M Eagan MN 48:26 7:48
199 Chad Stromquist 26 M Waite Park MN 48:29 7:49
200 Ty Sukalski 39 M Rochester MN 48:30 7:49
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
201 Trent Sukalski 36 M Jackson MN 48:36 7:50
202 John Mastbergen 27 M Rushmore MN 48:41 7:51
203 Vicki Kooiker 21 F Orange City IA 48:45 7:51
204 Brian Richardson 43 M Maple Grove MN 48:47 7:51
205 Tom Snyder 53 M Sibley IA 48:48 7:52
206 Kurt Ahrenstorff 38 M Worthington MN 48:55 7:53
207 Brent Johnson 59 M Hadley MN 48:56 7:53
208 Rachel Cowdin 21 F Worthington MN 48:58 7:53
209 Chris Smith 49 M Peterson IA 48:59 7:53
210 Jimmy Kill 34 M Rushmore MN 48:59 7:53
211 Matt Gaudian 28 M Worthington MN 49:02 7:54
212 Christian Artiga 12 M Worthington MN 49:03 7:54
213 Mark Bauer 38 M New Ulm MN 49:06 7:55
214 Sarah Hayenga 38 F Worthington MN 49:08 7:55
215 Lindsay Steffl 23 F St Louis MN 49:09 7:55
216 Chad Jaycox 40 M Worthington MN 49:20 7:57
217 Steve Pohlman 52 M Spirit Lake IA 49:21 7:57
218 Max Pierson 15 M Worthington MN 49:22 7:57
219 Joshua Wilson 29 M Worthington MN 49:23 7:57
220 Mary Monthei 44 F Worthington MN 49:25 7:58
221 Justin Larson 14 M Worthington MN 49:26 7:58
222 Josh Waltjer 13 M Sioux Falls SD 49:29 7:58
223 Kim Syverson 38 F Odin MN 49:29 7:58
224 Len Josephs 39 M Burnsville MN 49:35 7:59
225 Tresse Evenson 26 F Brandon SD 49:40 8:00
226 Eric Hubbard 30 M Worthington MN 49:41 8:00
227 Mike Dierks 44 M Worthington MN 49:43 8:01
228 Jason Schutz 31 M Worthington MN 49:45 8:01
229 Kevin Mc Manus 48 M Rainier OR 49:46 8:01
230 Dave Reeves 42 M Worthington MN 49:49 8:01
231 Charissa Covey 26 F Sioux Falls SD 49:51 8:02
232 Nate Grimmius 27 M Worthington MN 49:52 8:02
233 Lance Mattson 46 M Hartford SD 49:56 8:03
234 Dan Perkins 54 M Lowry MN 49:57 8:03
235 Les Voss 64 M Bigelow MN 49:57 8:03
236 Betty Steen 24 F Rochester MN 49:58 8:03
237 Alan Freking 41 M Heron Lake MN 50:00 8:03
238 Rick Behne 42 M Sherburn MN 50:01 8:03
239 Denny Engesser 50 M Worthington MN 50:04 8:04
240 Mike Wilson 32 M Yankton SD 50:06 8:04
241 Martin Schaefer 42 M Pipestone MN 50:07 8:04
242 Dave Stenzel 45 M Heron Lake MN 50:07 8:04
243 Richard Liapis 51 M Worthington MN 50:08 8:04
244 Jeffrey Meyer 47 M Worthington MN 50:11 8:05
245 Trisha Johnson 20 F Sioux City IA 50:12 8:05
246 Hollie Hibma 35 F Brewster MN 50:14 8:06
247 Rena Willardson 35 F Worthington MN 50:21 8:07
248 Matthew Jirele 10 M Worthington MN 50:25 8:07
249 Bob Jirele 41 M Worthington MN 50:25 8:07
250 Michael Timmerman 32 M Cottonwood MN 50:30 8:08
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
251 Luke Schmit 13 M New Ulm MN 50:33 8:08
252 Alyssa Nasn 11 F Sioux City IA 50:33 8:09
253 Michelle Lachner 37 F Spencer IA 50:35 8:09
254 Steve Fleace 42 M Hovland MN 50:41 8:10
255 Ronald Schramel 38 M Windom MN 50:41 8:10
256 Gary D Gould 53 M Milford IA 50:44 8:10
257 Jon Mc Cormick 52 M Sioux Falls SD 50:54 8:12
258 Jeremiah Martin 17 M Tracy MN 50:55 8:12
259 Tom Suby 52 M Marshall MN 50:55 8:12
260 Rebecca Eykyn 30 F Eden Prairie MN 50:56 8:12
261 Zach Rickers 13 M Bemidji MN 51:07 8:14
262 Steven Ennis 28 M Blaine MN 51:09 8:14
263 Ashley Ehlers 15 F St Paul MN 51:10 8:15
264 Gary L Heidebrink 67 M St. Bonifacius MN 51:16 8:16
265 Julie Hansen 51 F Milford IA 51:20 8:16
266 Joel Hoekstra 22 M Worthington MN 51:22 8:16
267 Larry Jerge 59 M Spirit Lake IA 51:22 8:16
268 Mark Heijerman 51 M Rock Valley IA 51:28 8:17
269 Jeremy Lansink 15 M Sioux Rapids IA 51:31 8:18
270 Bruce Forsyth 37 M Hanover MN 51:33 8:18
271 Aaron Ehlers 19 M St Paul MN 51:40 8:19
272 T. D. Hostikka 42 M Worthington MN 51:41 8:20
273 Janna Morrow 18 F Worthington MN 51:42 8:20
274 Curt Bossert 46 M Mankato MN 51:45 8:20
275 Brett Lehman 44 M Worthington MN 51:45 8:20
276 Kirsten Aljets 12 F Brewster MN 51:50 8:21
277 Rita Timmerman 26 F Cottonwood MN 51:52 8:21
278 Ben Laffin 14 M Minneapolis MN 51:52 8:21
279 Megan Juber 13 F Worthington MN 51:53 8:21
280 Wade Stoltz 34 M Sioux Falls SD 51:53 8:21
281 Jesse Flynn 22 M Worthington MN 51:56 8:22
282 Dean Ebeling 60 M Worthington MN 51:56 8:22
283 Emilly Eben 24 F Rock Rapids IA 51:57 8:22
284 Rosalie Hayenga 36 F Worthington MN 51:58 8:22
285 Matt Mcleod 11 M Brandon SD 51:59 8:22
286 Jeff Merrigan 52 M Worthington MN 52:04 8:23
287 Andrea Lucas 20 F Mission SD 52:06 8:24
288 Jenna Lucas 20 F Mission SD 52:06 8:24
289 Lynnette Faragher 42 F Worthington MN 52:09 8:24
290 Scott Nelson 49 M Worthington MN 52:11 8:24
291 Emily Grandprey 15 F Windom MN 52:11 8:24
292 Jaimee Crowley 28 F Woodbury MN 52:12 8:24
293 Kylee Ehlers 15 F St Paul MN 52:15 8:25
294 Ann M Fitzgibbons 45 F Okoboji IA 52:17 8:25
295 Joe Fitzgibbons 53 M Okoboji IA 52:17 8:25
296 Tamela Moran 40 F Marshall MN 52:17 8:25
297 Matt Bierman 32 M Adrian MN 52:23 8:26
298 Sandy Probst 40 F Worthington MN 52:25 8:27
299 Kim Van Es 41 F Sioux Center IA 52:31 8:27
300 Alicia Prewett 19 F Sioux City IA 52:40 8:29
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
301 Jay Drenth 48 M Rock Rapids IA 52:47 8:30
302 Emma Wey 21 F Brookings SD 52:52 8:31
303 Christy Wey 21 F Brookings SD 52:52 8:31
304 Roselia Vazquez 30 F Worthington MN 52:53 8:31
305 Perry Van Egdom 48 M Doon IA 52:58 8:32
306 Kerri Korak 45 F Jackson MN 53:01 8:32
307 Jill Kramer 42 F Spencer IA 53:03 8:33
308 John Davie 53 M Dunlap IA 53:04 8:33
309 Stacey Kremer 32 F Reading MN 53:13 8:34
310 Gerald Van Es 58 M Sioux Center IA 53:14 8:34
311 Jacob Quail 25 M Minnetonka MN 53:15 8:35
312 Brad Van Voorst 26 M Delano MN 53:17 8:35
313 Elizabeth Ehlers 21 F St Paul MN 53:18 8:35
314 Danita Carlson 41 F Minneapolis MN 53:21 8:35
315 Lacie Brandts 22 F Brookings SD 53:21 8:36
316 Caitlin Thayer 21 F St. Paul MN 53:21 8:36
317 Jake Braegelmann 23 M Saint Paul MN 53:22 8:36
318 Mike Zaske 42 M Worthington MN 53:23 8:36
319 Charles Meyer 20 M Heron Lake MN 53:24 8:36
320 Seth Gilbert 37 M Worthington MN 53:25 8:36
321 Katie Drietz 22 F Worthignton MN 53:27 8:36
322 Jay Duitsman 18 M Round Lake MN 53:36 8:38
323 Elizabeth Wacker 22 F Worthington MN 53:37 8:38
324 Monica Dingmann 40 F Adrian MN 53:38 8:38
325 Troy Ten Napel 30 M Sioux Center IA 53:38 8:38
326 Katrina Ten Napel 27 F Sioux Center IA 53:38 8:38
327 Paul Ten Haken 29 M Sioux Falls SD 53:39 8:39
328 Midg White 63 M Worthington MN 53:40 8:39
329 Andrea Geraets 25 F St. Louis Park MN 53:40 8:39
330 Tammy Roos 39 F Worthington MN 53:41 8:39
331 John Stewart 45 M Worthington MN 53:42 8:39
332 Jennifer Kremer 27 F Marshall MN 53:47 8:40
333 Dana Oberloh 41 M Worthington MN 53:48 8:40
334 Peter Eaton 39 M St Charles MN 53:49 8:40
335 Megan Cain 21 F Boone IA 53:50 8:40
336 Josh Engel 25 M Soldiers Grove WI 53:55 8:41
337 Cy Amundson 23 M Worthington MN 53:56 8:41
338 Wendy Myer 36 F Volga SD 53:58 8:41
339 Emily Van Westen 30 F Sibley IA 53:59 8:42
340 Michael Martin 42 M Tracy MN 54:11 8:44
341 Rich Perrine 54 M Sherburn MN 54:16 8:44
342 Kathy Kuhl 45 F Sartell MN 54:17 8:45
343 Kia K Lindholm 39 F Rice MN 54:17 8:45
344 Stephanie Strei 31 F Sleepy Eye MN 54:18 8:45
345 John Lindholm 51 M Rice MN 54:18 8:45
346 Robert Sturges 38 M Lincoln NE 54:24 8:46
347 Dusty Colon 18 M Worthington MN 54:27 8:46
348 Chris Mc Manus 24 M Austin MN 54:27 8:46
349 Deb Hokanson 52 F Cottonwood MN 54:33 8:47
350 Alicia Lechtenberg 19 F Sioux City IA 54:34 8:47
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
351 Lucas Ahlberg 27 M Crystal MN 54:35 8:48
352 Anthony Kellen 16 M Worthington MN 54:38 8:48
353 Heather Harberts 29 F Albertville MN 54:41 8:48
354 Jeff Mischke 36 M Hopkins MN 54:42 8:49
355 Jennifer Mischke 30 F Hopkins MN 54:43 8:49
356 Glen Libra 48 M Richfield MN 54:46 8:49
357 Scott Hoffman 51 M Worthington MN 54:47 8:49
358 Sophia Albersman 22 F Worthington MN 54:49 8:50
359 Storm Soto 16 M Rochester MN 54:50 8:50
360 Lindsay Van Voorst 24 F Delano MN 54:54 8:50
361 Ronald Totten 54 M Worthington MN 54:54 8:51
362 Clayton Lewis 47 M Jackson MN 54:57 8:51
363 Rick Staples 52 M Worthington MN 54:59 8:51
364 Jason Vote 39 M Worthington MN 55:01 8:52
365 Rana De Boer 35 F Sioux Falls SD 55:01 8:52
366 Joan Schafer 53 F Rosemount MN 55:02 8:52
367 Scott Zwettler 26 M St Louis MN 55:03 8:52
368 Gary Ridge 64 M Owatonna MN 55:07 8:53
369 David Kelseybassett 35 M Prior Lake MN 55:14 8:54
370 Shane Meinders 21 M Worthington MN 55:16 8:54
371 Christine Johnson 49 F Storden MN 55:18 8:54
372 Bob Terhaar 52 M St Louis Park MN 55:19 8:55
373 Scott Kruger 40 M Round Lake MN 55:20 8:55
374 Tina Nickel 27 F Worthington MN 55:20 8:55
375 Jason Gerdes 29 M Worthington MN 55:21 8:55
376 Deann Naab 15 F Worthington MN 55:21 8:55
377 Jesse Duitsman 18 M Round Lake MN 55:23 8:55
378 Lori Kruger 33 F Round Lake MN 55:25 8:56
379 Grace Horner 18 F Sioux City IA 55:28 8:56
380 Travis Turnus 40 M Fulda MN 55:30 8:56
381 Katie Hoffman 30 F Burnsville MN 55:30 8:56
382 Daniel Wilson 19 M Winona MN 55:31 8:56
383 Keith Wilson 49 M Worthington MN 55:31 8:56
384 Tim Miller 19 M Worthington MN 55:31 8:57
385 Tarrel Storey 36 F Spencer IA 55:37 8:58
386 Gail Van Grouw 45 F Orange City IA 55:39 8:58
387 Preston Ver Meer 62 M Luverne MN 55:40 8:58
388 Jase Pater 12 M Adrian MN 55:40 8:58
389 Kody Henning 13 M Adrian MN 55:40 8:58
390 Sara Rezek 25 F Shoreview MN 55:41 8:58
391 Sam Baumgartner 37 M Slayton MN 55:42 8:58
392 Angela Lowe 17 F Worthington MN 55:43 8:58
393 John Ekers 50 M Plymouth MN 55:44 8:59
394 Jeff Faragher 49 M Worthington MN 55:45 8:59
395 Amber Van Roekel 27 F Sioux Falls SD 55:47 8:59
396 Tyler Wolf 22 M Sioux Falls SD 55:48 8:59
397 Brent Fedders 38 M Boyden IA 55:48 8:59
398 Ann Kirlin 51 F Avoca MN 55:49 8:59
399 Wayne Klumper 57 M Worthington MN 55:49 8:59
400 Sunny Patten 16 F Sioux Rapids IA 55:49 8:59
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
401 Lauren Biegler 28 F Lake Wilson MN 55:49 8:59
402 Jodi Gillette 30 F Lake Wilson MN 55:49 8:59
403 Alicia Fischer 20 F Blaine MN 55:49 8:59
404 Scott Fischer 45 M Blaine MN 55:50 9:00
405 Kristin Haugo-Jones 38 F Tracy MN 55:51 9:00
406 Phillip Willardson 40 M Worthington MN 55:52 9:00
407 Roxanne Swanson 34 F Homer NE 55:53 9:00
408 Karri Olmanson 29 F Mankato MN 55:58 9:01
409 Ryan Mahlberg 25 M Worthignton MN 55:59 9:01
410 Kelly Mc Connell 43 F Balaton MN 55:59 9:01
411 Bryan Hughes 38 M Woodbury MN 56:01 9:01
412 Ami Uselman 38 F Round Rock TX 56:02 9:01
413 Jen Krekelberg 38 F Burnsville MN 56:03 9:02
414 Jim Andringa 65 M Sanborn IA 56:03 9:02
415 Collin Hoffman 26 M Minneapolis MN 56:09 9:03
416 Deann Steele 42 F Windom MN 56:10 9:03
417 Heidi Moe 33 F Moorhead MN 56:17 9:04
418 Mike Seda 32 M Sioux Center IA 56:18 9:04
419 Heather Vyskocil 26 F Wood Lake MN 56:18 9:04
420 Karen Schwartz 31 F Slayton MN 56:20 9:04
421 Rayna Sandoval 16 F Ellsworth MN 56:20 9:04
422 Terry Berndt 44 M Ellsworth MN 56:21 9:05
423 Virginia Simonich 60 F Adrian MN 56:22 9:05
424 Laura Penner 29 F Butterfield MN 56:23 9:05
425 Rebecca Dreesen 31 F Ellsworth MN 56:24 9:05
426 Kara Grimes 21 F Fairmont MN 56:25 9:05
427 Noelle Bouavichith 28 F Worthington MN 56:28 9:06
428 Molly Eichenbergger 19 F Brewster MN 56:30 9:06
429 Lon Eichenberger 49 M Brewster MN 56:41 9:08
430 Le Ann Thooft 32 F Marshall MN 56:42 9:08
431 Cor Ann Dahlager 32 F Granite Falls MN 56:45 9:08
432 Kristen Jaycox 41 F Worthington MN 56:45 9:08
433 Larry Peterson 50 M Burnsville MN 56:45 9:08
434 Angie Pilgrim 34 F Chicago IL 56:46 9:09
435 Mark Meyer 53 M Lake Crystal MN 56:47 9:09
436 Matt Hoffman 29 M Burnsville MN 56:48 9:09
437 Mark Steffen 47 M Lakefield MN 56:50 9:09
438 Anita Leach 42 F Worthington MN 56:50 9:09
439 Jodi Landgaard 40 F Worthington MN 56:52 9:10
440 Craig Backlund 25 M Bloomington MN 56:53 9:10
441 Julie Seda 30 F Sioux Center IA 56:54 9:10
442 Jeanie Elgersma 48 F Sioux Center IA 56:59 9:11
443 George Wigen 44 M Spencer IA 56:59 9:11
444 Sarah Vortherms 26 F Sioux Falls SD 56:59 9:11
445 Mark Vortherms 28 M Sioux Falls SD 57:11 9:13
446 Kelly Ness Neon 29 M Hopkins MN 57:11 9:13
447 Betty Brockmueller 41 F Brandon SD 57:12 9:13
448 Michelle Vajgrt 44 F Luverne MN 57:18 9:14
449 Amber Flynn 21 F Worthington MN 57:18 9:14
450 Nathan Mahlberg 31 M Worthington MN 57:19 9:14
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
451 Teresa Stofferan 37 F Sibley IA 57:20 9:14
452 Sally Darling 39 F Worthington MN 57:21 9:14
453 Jeff Gjerde 36 M Spirit Lake IA 57:22 9:14
454 Doug Purrington 62 M Windom MN 57:25 9:15
455 Michael Weaver 55 M Okoboji IA 57:25 9:15
456 Rochelle Piper 34 F Fulda MN 57:27 9:15
457 Michael Henle 44 M Marshall MN 57:29 9:16
458 Michael Purdy 40 M Worthington MN 57:34 9:16
459 Tom De Witt 52 M Carlos MN 57:35 9:16
460 Angie Kosirog 37 F Sioux Falls SD 57:43 9:18
461 Grace De Vries 42 F Storden MN 57:54 9:20
462 Randy Thompson 44 M Worthington MN 57:55 9:20
463 Andrew Johnson 10 M Worthington MN 58:00 9:20
464 Amy Mitchell 35 F Sioux Falls SD 58:05 9:21
465 Erica J Whitson 27 F Maplewood MN 58:06 9:22
466 Colleen Kniffin 26 F St Paul MN 58:07 9:22
467 Drew Whitson 27 M Maplewood MN 58:08 9:22
468 Andrew Kniffin 26 M St Paul MN 58:08 9:22
469 Tayler Bruns 13 F Worthington MN 58:09 9:22
470 Valerie Raverty 30 F Rochester MN 58:09 9:22
471 Jordan Steinle 10 M Worthington MN 58:16 9:23
472 Oliver Wolyniec 10 M Worthington MN 58:16 9:23
473 Thomas H Volk 48 M Brewster MN 58:17 9:23
474 Allyn Simonich 61 M Adrian MN 58:21 9:24
475 Wendy Kuehl 34 F Hartford SD 58:21 9:24
476 Joe Wheaton 35 M Eden Prairie MN 58:23 9:24
477 Jeff Williams 35 M Maple Grove MN 58:24 9:24
478 Brent Mielke 48 M Sleepy Eye MN 58:29 9:25
479 Jeanette Jensen 37 F Worthington MN 58:29 9:25
480 David Forman 52 M Austin MN 58:39 9:27
481 Kristin Lisson 25 F Phoenix AZ 58:40 9:27
482 Rita Hoffman 51 F Spencer IA 58:41 9:27
483 Paula Loewe 30 F Lennox SD 58:45 9:28
484 John Rickers 41 M Bemidji MN 58:46 9:28
485 Susan Dyke 41 F Eagan MN 58:47 9:28
486 Kathy Hayenga 41 F Worthington MN 58:47 9:28
487 Jeff Van Kley 27 M Rock Valley IA 58:48 9:28
488 Carla Schulz 44 F Lakefield MN 58:50 9:28
489 Krissy Wilson 27 F Mason City IA 58:52 9:29
490 Alissa Kness 24 F Worthington MN 58:55 9:29
491 Candace Norton 24 F Saint James MN 58:56 9:30
492 William G. Peterson 53 M Saint Paul MN 59:04 9:31
493 Zachary Miller 26 M Worthington MN 59:05 9:31
494 Jake Standafer 26 M St. Cloud MN 59:06 9:31
495 Larry E. Lyon 61 M Luverne MN 59:12 9:32
496 Dale Sandberg 58 M Fulda MN 59:13 9:32
497 Dawn Gordon 30 F Brewster MN 59:14 9:32
498 Amy Brands 27 F Fargo ND 59:15 9:32
499 Marge Nielsen 72 F Spencer IA 59:17 9:33
500 Kristie Drent 33 F Sioux City IA 59:17 9:33
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
501 Julio Casillas 16 M Worthington MN 59:18 9:33
502 Joe Muldoon 46 M Slayton MN 59:21 9:33
503 Blake Schroeder 12 M Worthington MN 59:21 9:34
504 Anne Rapp 24 F St. Louis Park MN 59:22 9:34
505 James Marti 67 M Sleepy Eye MN 59:23 9:34
506 Terry Vajgrt 44 M Luverne MN 59:24 9:34
507 Wally Jorgensen 70 M Spirit Lake IA 59:26 9:34
508 Tess Keopanya 41 F Brooklyn Park MN 59:30 9:35
509 Alyssa Jones 22 F Pella IA 59:33 9:35
510 Jessica Jensen 21 F Pella IA 59:35 9:36
511 Sarah Van Wyk 21 F Pella IA 59:36 9:36
512 John T. Stern 64 M Apple Valley MN 59:37 9:36
513 Becky Heitkamp 26 F Becker MN 59:38 9:36
514 Kelsey Ray 15 F Worthington MN 59:39 9:36
515 Collen Burdsall 31 F Little Rock IA 59:40 9:37
516 Julie Gerber 40 F Worthington MN 59:46 9:38
517 Kristin Schmidt 36 F Worthington MN 59:46 9:38
518 Charlie Ehlers 34 M Marshall MN 59:49 9:38
519 Amber Werner 29 F Marshall MN 59:53 9:39
520 Jody Mitchell 40 F Fairmont MN 59:56 9:39
521 Audrey Lichter 14 F Newell IA 1:00:01 9:40
522 Kim Johnson 26 F Ankeny IA 1:00:07 9:41
523 Brad Schugel 37 M New Ulm MN 1:00:15 9:42
524 Angie Schugel 37 F New Ulm MN 1:00:17 9:42
525 Jeremy Braaksma 32 M Worthington MN 1:00:21 9:43
526 Chelsea Corcoran/gu 22 F Mankato MN 1:00:28 9:44
527 Rachel Van Den Broe 27 F Orange City IA 1:00:32 9:45
528 Laurie Amundson 25 F Coon Rapids MN 1:00:37 9:46
529 John Lambertz 38 M Sioux Falls SD 1:00:38 9:46
530 Mike Mulder 35 M Ocheyedan IA 1:00:40 9:46
531 Sheila Drenkow 41 F Sheldon IA 1:00:45 9:47
532 Shelley Serrao 41 F Worthington MN 1:00:48 9:48
533 Jason Johnson 35 M Worthington MN 1:00:50 9:48
534 Mike Schumann 33 M Hutchinson MN 1:00:52 9:48
535 Todd Schumann 45 M Lakefield MN 1:00:57 9:49
536 Katie Luitjens 22 F Worthington MN 1:00:58 9:49
537 Steve Luitjens 50 M Worthington MN 1:01:00 9:49
538 Craig Amundson 57 M Coon Rapids MN 1:01:04 9:50
539 Erin Jacobsma 34 F Luverne MN 1:01:05 9:50
540 Amy Lein 23 F Worthington MN 1:01:13 9:52
541 Roxy Soll 60 F Westbrook MN 1:01:14 9:52
542 Shanelle Raines 33 F Orange City IA 1:01:15 9:52
543 Michele Rosenboom 30 F Orange City IA 1:01:16 9:52
544 Trisha Schell 37 F Savage MN 1:01:17 9:52
545 Scott Schnyders 26 M Worthington MN 1:01:19 9:52
546 Jerry Schnyders 54 M Worthington MN 1:01:20 9:53
547 C. J. Dahm Jr. 61 M Marshall MN 1:01:22 9:53
548 Patty Soderberg 46 F St Paul MN 1:01:23 9:53
549 Kay Hooper 50 F Spirit Lake IA 1:01:24 9:53
550 Susan Hansberger 29 F Worthington MN 1:01:26 9:54
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
551 Ellisun Wolterstorf 29 F St. Louis Park MN 1:01:34 9:55
552 Angela De Vries 41 F Sheldon IA 1:01:35 9:55
553 Craig L. Ebeling 57 M Burnsville MN 1:01:36 9:55
554 Stacy Smith 36 F Worthington MN 1:01:45 9:57
555 Mike Smith 34 M Worthington MN 1:01:48 9:57
556 Laurie Jensen 51 F Adrian MN 1:01:51 9:58
557 Amy Johnson 25 F Windom MN 1:02:00 9:59
558 Linda Diane Ekers 50 F Plymouth MN 1:02:01 9:59
559 Karen A. Uecker-Bez 43 F Jackson MN 1:02:07 10:00
560 Tom Lidiak 45 M Sheldon IA 1:02:10 10:01
561 Carol Cranston 39 F Heron Lake MN 1:02:23 10:03
562 Judy Henle 48 F Marshall MN 1:02:32 10:04
563 Gene R. Kuntz 53 M Waterville MN 1:02:38 10:05
564 Katie Wilson 22 F St Louis Park MN 1:02:41 10:06
565 Katy Smith 47 F Larchwood IA 1:02:47 10:07
566 Jason Rostomily 28 M Okabena MN 1:02:51 10:07
567 Nikkie Steen 32 F Windom MN 1:02:56 10:08
568 Clasine Lester 51 F Worthington MN 1:03:04 10:09
569 Deb Scheidt 51 F Worthington MN 1:03:05 10:10
570 Trudy Rougeau 44 F Winnipeg MB 1:03:20 10:12
571 Jami Blake 51 F Brandon SD 1:03:21 10:12
572 Fritz Korthals 71 M Worthington MN 1:03:24 10:13
573 Karmon Janssen 21 F Worthington MN 1:03:29 10:13
574 Rodney Nickel 67 M Windom MN 1:03:32 10:14
575 Maggie Gaudian 28 F Worthington MN 1:03:42 10:15
576 Chris Hein 35 M Luverne MN 1:03:47 10:16
577 Amber Klinkenborg 28 F Worthington MN 1:03:50 10:17
578 Scott Oltmans 35 M Heron Lake MN 1:03:53 10:17
579 Angie Haberman 42 F Okabena MN 1:04:18 10:21
580 Tim Hansberger 31 M Worthington MN 1:04:43 10:25
581 Bailey Beckman 10 F Sandstone MN 1:04:45 10:26
582 Whitney Pelzel 18 F Heron Lake MN 1:04:45 10:26
583 Carolynne Mc Allist 29 F Spring Lake Par MN 1:04:48 10:26
584 Sarah Tupper 38 F Woodbury MN 1:05:01 10:28
585 Greg Haburn 52 M Estherville IA 1:05:16 10:31
586 Travis Freiwald 34 M Windom MN 1:05:19 10:31
587 Lynn Wilson 53 F Round Lake MN 1:05:28 10:33
588 Teresa Pomrenke 50 F Milford IA 1:05:29 10:33
589 Carol Naumann 53 F Brewster MN 1:05:30 10:33
590 John N. Mork 70 M Worthington MN 1:05:34 10:34
591 Richard Quade 52 M Sanborn MN 1:05:36 10:34
592 David Cummings 54 M Worthington MN 1:06:03 10:38
593 Irma Voss 60 F Bigelow MN 1:06:16 10:40
594 Bruce Barber 39 M Cambridge MN 1:06:17 10:40
595 Ruth Paulson 64 F Austin MN 1:06:22 10:41
596 Lindsey Holmquest 24 F Sioux Falls SD 1:06:47 10:45
597 Amy Harms 31 F Sioux Falls SD 1:06:48 10:45
598 Nicole Ahlberg 32 F Platte SD 1:06:52 10:46
599 Natalie Schultz 25 F Denver CO 1:06:55 10:47
600 John Wilson 54 M Round Lake MN 1:06:59 10:47
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
601 Shelly Nash 40 F Sioux City IA 1:07:01 10:48
602 Simon Riordan 31 M Minneapolis MN 1:07:25 10:51
603 April Mc Hugh 32 F Worthington MN 1:07:26 10:52
604 Vanessa Robinson 17 F Austin MN 1:07:29 10:52
605 Magie Darling 18 F Austin MN 1:07:29 10:52
606 Mary Pat Soderberg 20 F St Paul MN 1:07:32 10:52
607 Carol Mc Keever 55 F Worthington MN 1:07:39 10:54
608 Don Ramler 59 M Eden Prairie MN 1:08:05 10:58
609 Danielle Coffield 28 F Monticello MN 1:08:22 11:01
610 Sara Barber 32 F Cambridge MN 1:08:23 11:01
611 Janele Untiedt 35 F Lakefield MN 1:08:25 11:01
612 Richard Rickers 57 M Worthington MN 1:08:25 11:01
613 Mike Hokeness 55 M Worthington MN 1:08:29 11:02
614 Staci Murphy 35 F Mankato MN 1:08:29 11:02
615 Erin Purrington 31 F Windom MN 1:08:33 11:02
616 David Carroll 31 M Windom MN 1:08:34 11:02
617 Dave Bushard 70 M Lake Shetek MN 1:08:43 11:04
618 Robert Maunu 71 M Sioux Falls SD 1:09:10 11:08
619 Carly Rienstra 24 F Worthington MN 1:09:13 11:09
620 Susan Nelson 40 F Slayton MN 1:09:54 11:15
621 Nicole Kurth 31 F Savage MN 1:10:10 11:18
622 Michelle Parker 28 F Farmington MN 1:10:11 11:18
623 Susan Mills 49 F Sioux Rapids IA 1:10:57 11:25
624 Nikki Mcdermond-Spi 15 F Lino Lakes MN 1:11:04 11:27
625 Ellen Baker-Merriga 43 F Worthington MN 1:11:11 11:28
626 Shelly Eklund 43 F Worthington MN 1:11:11 11:28
627 Martha Mc Creight 24 F Sioux Falls SD 1:11:54 11:35
628 Cristina Guajardo 30 F Worthington MN 1:12:02 11:36
629 Beth Baumgard 53 F Brewster MN 1:12:21 11:39
630 Amanda Prostrollo 25 F Hartford SD 1:12:27 11:40
631 Nicole Kempema 32 F Worthington MN 1:12:27 11:40
632 Lori Haman 37 F Mankato MN 1:12:38 11:42
633 Dalton Johnson 13 M Worthington MN 1:13:51 11:53
634 Daryl Cushman 54 M Fairmont MN 1:13:59 11:55
635 Janell Cushman 51 F Fairmont MN 1:13:59 11:55
636 Jean Johnson 27 F Worthington MN 1:14:01 11:55
637 Reed Hart 81 M Egan SD 1:14:12 11:57
638 Marji Prunty 23 F Willmar MN 1:14:59 12:04
639 Cindy Teerink 39 F Rushmore MN 1:15:12 12:07
640 Betty Ness 57 F Cushing MN 1:15:31 12:10
641 Leah Duitsman 13 F Round Lake MN 1:16:47 12:22
642 Haley Fitzhugh 18 F Sioux Falls SD 1:16:47 12:22
643 Stephanie Sawyer 35 F Rochester MN 1:16:55 12:23
644 Mark Fletcher 27 M Worthington MN 1:18:14 12:36
645 Michael T. Marquard 37 M Worthington MN 1:18:15 12:36
646 Tanner Smith 10 M Sergeant Bluff IA 1:18:40 12:40
647 Jayne Strouth 50 F Worthington MN 1:18:58 12:43
648 Don Wasmund 50 M Worthington MN 1:22:33 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 49 Nick Clark 14 Omaha NE 40:56
2 100 Ethan Spittle 12 Worthington MN 44:04
3 122 Ian Fleace 14 Worthington MN 45:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

1 135 Rachel Hamilton 14 Webb IA 45:55
2 147 Stephanie Behrens 14 Bigelow MN 46:33
3 176 Stephanie Jaycox 12 Worthington MN 47:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 5 Brian Gesink 17 Sioux City IA 34:39
2 6 Ryan Baumgartner 17 Ham Lake MN 35:00
3 12 Todd Wolf 19 Sioux City IA 36:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 67 Alex Potter 17 Windom MN 42:06
2 70 Erin Keitges 19 Sioux City IA 42:17
3 97 Hannah Keesler 18 Sioux City IA 43:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 4 Kasey Hoffman 21 Sioux City IA 34:16
2 9 Chris Nordstrom 20 Sioux City IA 36:08
3 10 Alex Weborg 20 Sioux City IA 36:17
4 11 Yuichi Ichinose 21 Sioux City IA 36:17
5 15 Jacob Trettin 22 Sioux City IA 36:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 24 Aimee Nielsen 23 Vermillion SD 38:39
2 61 Emily Grabow 21 Sioux City IA 41:46
3 72 Brooke Pottorf 21 Sioux City IA 42:22
4 83 Leah Kooiker 24 Orange City IA 43:10
5 93 Annie Mc Innis 21 Sioux City IA 43:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1 Bret Fransen 25 Sioux Center IA 31:54
2 2 Mark Scharnberg 29 Sioux Falls SD 32:21
3 3 Brad Peter 26 Arnolds Park IA 34:07
4 21 Nick Bokhoven 28 Carlsbad CA 38:20
5 23 Joel Fugleberg 28 Bloomington MN 38:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 20 Kelly Brinkman 26 Mountain Lake MN 38:13
2 30 Jill Klaverkamp 28 Larchwood IA 39:13
3 63 Jennifer Feely 26 Fairmont MN 41:49
4 81 Stacy Fey 27 Woodstock MN 43:02
5 131 Kimberly Tjeerdsma 27 Sioux Center IA 45:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 56 Mark Schnaser 33 Marshall MN 41:36
2 78 Chris Gordon 33 New Ulm MN 42:52
3 82 Robert J. Kunkel, J 30 Adrian MN 43:10
4 95 Kevin Anderson 33 Jackson MN 43:46
5 103 Kyle Raverty 31 Rochester MN 44:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 17 Marie Sample 31 Marshall MN 37:01
2 65 Rebecca Graves 30 Raymond MN 42:00
3 130 Jennifer Vande Vegt 30 Sioux Center IA 45:37
4 260 Rebecca Eykyn 30 Eden Prairie MN 50:56
5 304 Roselia Vazquez 30 Worthington MN 52:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 13 David Nash 39 Sioux City IA 36:33
2 29 Jeff Johnson 38 Jackson MN 39:11
3 41 Larry Sweet 37 Sioux Falls SD 40:08
4 52 Jack Haberman 35 Janesville MN 41:20
5 76 Rick Scholtens 37 Orange City IA 42:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 145 Shelly Thompson 36 Austin MN 46:19
2 158 Lynn Schwob 36 Cologne MN 47:10
3 161 Meredith Beightel 36 Lawrence KS 47:21
4 214 Sarah Hayenga 38 Worthington MN 49:08
5 223 Kim Syverson 38 Odin MN 49:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 7 Joel Dudgeon 41 Wabasso MN 35:30
2 16 Darrin Pater 41 Adrian MN 36:52
3 34 Tim Meyer 43 Worthington MN 39:31
4 35 Scott De Maris 44 Sleepy Eye MN 39:43
5 39 Steve Drenkow 42 Sheldon IA 40:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 31 Sharon Stubler 42 Minnetonka MN 39:25
2 90 Stannetta Svoboda 44 Fairmont MN 43:36
3 155 Heidi Kuelbs 44 Sleepy Eye MN 46:58
4 220 Mary Monthei 44 Worthington MN 49:25
5 289 Lynnette Faragher 42 Worthington MN 52:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 8 Keith A. Abels 45 Worthington MN 35:47
2 28 Mark Kocak 46 Jackson MN 39:02
3 38 John Maas 46 Sleepy Eye MN 39:59
4 48 Mike Nelson 45 Mountain Lake MN 40:54
5 68 Jim Nelson 49 Cherokee IA 42:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 19 Connie Houlihan 49 Sioux City IA 37:31
2 125 Elaine Tholen 48 Tracy MN 45:25
3 156 Heidi Drealan 45 Fulda MN 47:04
4 294 Ann M Fitzgibbons 45 Okoboji IA 52:17
5 306 Kerri Korak 45 Jackson MN 53:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 43 Douglas Bakkene 53 Worthington MN 40:20
2 50 Wayne Drealan 54 Fulda MN 41:01
3 62 Jon A. Veenis 50 Sioux Falls SD 41:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 151 Andriette Wickstrom 52 Storm Lake IA 46:44
2 265 Julie Hansen 51 Milford IA 51:20
3 349 Deb Hokanson 52 Cottonwood MN 54:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 33 Larry Lucas 56 Mission SD 39:28
2 75 Brian Purrington 56 Oronoco MN 42:35
3 80 Steve Collen 56 Sheldon IA 42:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 84 Julie Virkus 55 St. Louis Park MN 43:13
2 607 Carol Mc Keever 55 Worthington MN 1:07:39
3 640 Betty Ness 57 Cushing MN 1:15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 27 Gary Patton 61 Rock Rapids IA 39:01
2 45 Norm Purrington 64 Lake Elmo MN 40:44
3 118 Mark Schaefer 60 Austin MN 45:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 423 Virginia Simonich 60 Adrian MN 56:22
2 541 Roxy Soll 60 Westbrook MN 1:01:14
3 593 Irma Voss 60 Bigelow MN 1:06:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 264 Gary L Heidebrink 67 St. Bonifacius MN 51:16
2 414 Jim Andringa 65 Sanborn IA 56:03
3 505 James Marti 67 Sleepy Eye MN 59:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 507 Wally Jorgensen 70 Spirit Lake IA 59:26
2 572 Fritz Korthals 71 Worthington MN 1:03:24
3 590 John N. Mork 70 Worthington MN 1:05:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 499 Marge Nielsen 72 Spencer IA 59:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

1 637 Reed Hart 81 Egan SD 1:14:12

Back to top



Open Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:25:34 Worthington Fire Dept ( 48:32)
===================================
1 47:24 DANNY BOUAVICHITH
2 48:18 MIKE PHILLIPS
3 49:52 NATE GRIMMIUS

Open Mixed TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:15:30 EL TREBOL ( 45:10)
===================================
1 41:04 FELIX GUZMAN GABRIEL
2 41:33 CRISTIAN PEREZ
3 52:53 ROSELIA VAZQUEZ

2. 2:25:31 The Century Club ( 48:31)
===================================
1 36:33 DAVID NASH
2 41:57 JON TAYLOR
3 1:07:01 SHELLY NASH

Open Female TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:57:40 Prairie Striders Women #1( 39:14)
===================================
1 37:01 MARIE SAMPLE
2 38:39 AIMEE NIELSEN
3 42:00 REBECCA GRAVES

2. 2:36:08 Team Ehlers ( 52:03)
===================================
1 51:10 ASHLEY EHLERS
2 51:40 AARON EHLERS
3 53:18 ELIZABETH EHLERS

3. 2:49:45 LGI ( 56:35)
===================================
1 56:18 HEATHER VYSKOCIL
2 56:42 LE ANN THOOFT
3 56:45 COR ANN DAHLAGER

Masters Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:52:10 Reddy Willing and Abels ( 37:24)
===================================
1 35:47 Keith A. Abels
2 36:52 Darrin Pater
3 39:31 Tim Meyer

2. 2:03:39 Fat Cat Farms ( 41:13)
===================================
1 40:20 DOUGLAS Bakkene
2 40:44 Norm Purrington
3 42:35 Brian Purrington

Masters Mixed TEAM RESULTS

Masters Female TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:09:22 Prairie Striders Women #2( 43:08)
===================================
1 39:25 Sharon Stubler
2 43:13 JULIE VIRKUS
3 46:44 Andriette Wickstrom

College Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:49:51 The Heavy Weights ( 36:37)
===================================
1 36:24 TODD WOLF
2 36:36 PETER MALGA
3 36:51 JACOB TRETTIN

2. 1:58:41 The Breakfast Club ( 39:34)
===================================
1 38:42 JESSE MC CARVEL
2 39:54 BRANDON EVJE
3 40:05 CODY GALVIN

3. 2:07:52 The Mighty Ducks ( 42:38)
===================================
1 38:26 JACK BUSH
2 41:39 JERAMIAH AVISE ROUSE
3 47:47 NICK GROVE

College Mixed TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:56:17 Team Delta House ( 38:46)
===================================
1 36:08 CHRIS NORDSTROM
2 36:17 YUICHI ICHINOSE
3 43:52 HANNAH KEESLER

College Female TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:06:25 The Spartans ( 42:09)
===================================
1 41:46 EMILY GRABOW
2 42:17 ERIN KEITGES
3 42:22 BROOKE POTTORF

2. 2:21:26 The Women of Les Duke ( 47:09)
===================================
1 45:40 LYNZIE MALONE
2 47:53 TESSIE COOK
3 47:53 KELSEY LEVENHAGEN

3. 2:42:42 Team Maximus ( 54:14)
===================================
1 52:40 ALICIA PREWETT
2 54:34 ALICIA LECHTENBERG
3 55:28 GRACE HORNER

Back to top

© Content Copyright Okabena Bay Area Striders - Worthington, MN.