2006 RESULTS:
These are the official results of the 2006 Turkey Day 10K Road Race. If you notice a significant error in your finish time, you may communicate with us by phone at (507) 376-5610 or (507) 376-6105 or you can e-mail us info@turkeyday10k.com.

Instructions on searching for your name:
PC USERS: On your keyboard hold down the "control" key and the "f" key to open the "find" menu. Type your last name in the "find" menu.

MAC USERS: On your keyboard hold down the "clover/apple" key and the "f" key to open the "find" menu. Type your last name in the "find" menu.


Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 Moses Waweru 28 M St. Paul MN 30:30 4:55
2 Chris Lundstrom 30 M Minneapolis MN 30:47 4:58
3 Michael Reneau 28 M Houlton WI 31:19 5:03
4 Josh Metcalf 31 M Glencoe MN 31:39 5:06
5 Ben Klungtvedt 21 M Moorhead MN 32:31 5:14
6 Jason Minnick 33 M St Louis Park MN 33:15 5:21
7 Bret Fransen 24 M Sioux Center IA 33:20 5:22
8 Ian Johnson 25 M St Paul MN 33:23 5:23
9 Jeremy Essler 27 M N. Mankato MN 33:35 5:25
10 Dan Van Engen 24 M Sioux Falls SD 33:53 5:28
11 Kevin Grigg 25 M Rochester MN 34:41 5:35
12 Amy Lyons 21 F Mounds View MN 34:57 5:38
13 Kasey Hoffman 20 M Sioux City IA 35:11 5:40
14 Kirt Goetzke 45 M Plymouth MN 35:14 5:41
15 Matt Oostra 30 M Hull IA 35:26 5:43
16 Keith A. Abels 44 M Worthington MN 35:46 5:46
17 Dan Kromer 18 M Hudson WI 35:48 5:46
18 Jeremiah Danga 21 M Sioux City IA 35:54 5:47
19 Ryan Baumgartner 16 M Ham Lake MN 35:58 5:48
20 Cory Denzer 18 M Monticello MN 36:22 5:52
21 David Nash 38 M Sioux City IA 36:34 5:54
22 Blair Lawton 21 M Sioux City IA 36:38 5:54
23 Pete Kessler 45 M Minneapolis MN 36:44 5:55
24 Desiree Budd 26 F Mankato MN 36:46 5:55
25 Dave Nauman 50 M Mason City IA 36:46 5:56
26 Peter Malga 18 M Sioux City IA 37:27 6:02
27 Yuichi Ichinose 20 M Sioux City IA 37:37 6:04
28 Joel De Haan 20 M Sioux Center IA 37:59 6:07
29 Alex Weborg 19 M Sioux City IA 38:04 6:08
30 Marie Sample 30 F Marshall MN 38:05 6:08
31 Ryan Swanson 20 M Sioux Center IA 38:20 6:11
32 Devin Vant Hof 18 M Sioux Center IA 38:20 6:11
33 David Christensen 18 M Sioux Center IA 38:28 6:12
34 Sharon Stubler 41 F Minnetonka MN 38:39 6:14
35 Anthony Aker 24 M Agoura Hills CA 38:45 6:15
36 Graeme Cumiskey 21 M Worthington MN 38:48 6:15
37 Jeffrey Tupper 40 M Woodbury MN 38:54 6:16
38 Chris Nordstrom 19 M Sioux City IA 39:05 6:18
39 Nicholos Koech 21 M Sioux Center IA 39:10 6:19
40 Aj Pruss 19 M Sioux City IA 39:11 6:19
41 Brent Van Schepen 19 M Edgerton MN 39:16 6:20
42 Brandon Evje 19 M Sioux City IA 39:22 6:20
43 Aimee Nielsen 22 F Vermillion SD 39:47 6:25
44 Jon Vroom 19 M Sioux Center IA 39:56 6:26
45 Tim Meyer 42 M Worthington MN 39:57 6:26
46 Matt Laing 18 M Carroll IA 40:11 6:28
47 Todd Sukalski 39 M Fairmont MN 40:19 6:30
48 Tyler Drenbow 15 M Sheldon IA 40:30 6:32
49 Nathanial Cordel 19 M Sioux Center IA 40:32 6:32
50 Douglas Bakkene 52 M Worthington MN 40:35 6:32
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
51 Kim Magee 23 F Marshall MN 40:37 6:33
52 Tobias Spanier 41 M Pipestone MN 40:44 6:34
53 Norm Purrington 63 M Lake Elmo MN 40:48 6:34
54 Marshall Wernimont 16 M Sioux Rapids IA 40:53 6:35
55 Jeff Johnson 37 M Jackson MN 41:09 6:38
56 Wayne Drealan 53 M Fulda MN 41:17 6:39
57 Greg Robinson 18 M Sioux Center IA 41:28 6:41
58 Tobie Harrell 23 M Sioux Falls SD 41:29 6:41
59 Mark Eekhoff 18 M Sioux Center IA 41:42 6:43
60 Benjamin Witte 20 M Wauconda IL 41:43 6:43
61 Nathan Mulder 20 M Sioux Center IA 41:50 6:44
62 Nathan Kremer 25 M Marshall MN 41:52 6:45
63 Brett Bousema 19 M Sioux Center IA 41:53 6:45
64 John Maas 45 M Sleepy Eye MN 41:57 6:46
65 Gary Patton 60 M Rock Rapids IA 42:04 6:47
66 William Hidding 57 M Edina MN 42:24 6:50
67 Greg Fendrich 43 M Sioux Falls SD 42:30 6:51
68 Robert J. Kunkel, J 29 M Adrian MN 42:34 6:51
69 Bruce Juber 47 M Worthington MN 42:35 6:52
70 David Holland 29 M Mankato MN 42:36 6:52
71 Eddy Graf 18 M Sioux City IA 42:37 6:52
72 Erin Keitges 18 F Sioux City IA 42:38 6:52
73 Emily Grabow 20 F Sioux City IA 42:50 6:54
74 Val Crutchley 20 F Sioux City IA 42:50 6:54
75 Patrick Mc Laughlin 33 M St Paul MN 42:52 6:54
76 Rebecca Graves 29 F Raymond MN 42:57 6:55
77 Annie Mc Innis 20 F Sioux City IA 43:00 6:56
78 Kristin Lassen 25 F Orange City IA 43:16 6:58
79 Tina Slaathaug 31 F Fulda MN 43:17 6:58
80 Scott De Maris 43 M Sleepy Eye MN 43:18 6:59
81 Jack Haberman 34 M Janesville MN 43:32 7:01
82 Tami Wieringa 19 F Sioux Center IA 43:36 7:01
83 Jen Kempers 20 F Sioux Center IA 43:37 7:02
84 Tony Muller 42 M Austin MN 43:37 7:02
85 Marc Schulze 32 M Worthington MN 43:48 7:03
86 Greg Wymer 33 M Hanley Falls MN 43:54 7:04
87 Sam Kruger 16 M Sibley IA 43:55 7:04
88 Mark Saunders 17 M Peterson IA 43:57 7:05
89 Stacy Fey 26 F Woodstock MN 43:57 7:05
90 Jay Grandprey 45 M Windom MN 44:07 7:06
91 Alan Mills 50 M Sioux Rapids IA 44:18 7:08
92 Ben Kohler 22 M Fargo ND 44:24 7:09
93 Stew Murfield 52 M Fairmont MN 44:28 7:10
94 Said E Abdelli 47 M Minneapolis MN 44:28 7:10
95 Michael Cole 40 M Sioux Falls SD 44:31 7:10
96 Damon Onnen 33 M Worthington MN 44:37 7:11
97 Joe Roos 22 M St Paul MN 44:42 7:12
98 Steve Scheidt 50 M Worthington MN 44:42 7:12
99 Selvin Puac 26 M Worthington MN 44:50 7:13
100 Andrew Mc Connell 49 M Brookfield WI 44:52 7:14
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
101 Dave Serrano 36 M Worthington MN 44:58 7:15
102 Nick Olivares 51 M Worthington MN 45:05 7:16
103 Melissa Hasert 29 F North Mankato MN 45:06 7:16
104 Paul Elsing 20 M Worthington MN 45:07 7:16
105 Elaine Tholen 47 F Tracy MN 45:17 7:18
106 Brett Hussong 24 M Okabena MN 45:22 7:18
107 Don Floody 44 M Pipestone MN 45:25 7:19
108 Lowell Appleton 50 M Sanborn IA 45:26 7:19
109 Charissa Covey 25 F Sioux Falls SD 45:29 7:20
110 Brian Purrington 55 M Oronoco MN 45:34 7:20
111 Bruce Eaton 43 M Rapid City SD 45:38 7:21
112 Michael Postma 32 M Ripon CA 45:39 7:21
113 Justin Lorang 26 M St Paul MN 45:41 7:22
114 Steve Vlieger 55 M Mitchell SD 45:42 7:22
115 Justin Van Zee 21 M Sioux Center IA 45:49 7:23
116 Adam Van Gelder 21 M Sioux Center IA 45:49 7:23
117 Torray Wilson 24 M Paullina IA 45:50 7:23
118 Sara Slater 19 F Sioux City IA 45:51 7:23
119 Carrie Krohn 33 F Orange City IA 45:53 7:24
120 Candice Whitney 22 F Sioux City IA 45:59 7:24
121 Tanner Grimmius 25 M Lakeville MN 46:01 7:25
122 Nick Neeb 42 M Northfield MN 46:04 7:25
123 Michelle Siem 29 F Tea SD 46:06 7:25
124 James C. Lohse 37 M St Paul MN 46:07 7:26
125 Mike Larsen 55 M Sioux Falls SD 46:07 7:26
126 Kyle Raverty 30 M Rochester MN 46:08 7:26
127 Peter Holland 62 M Sioux Falls SD 46:11 7:26
128 Joshua Peterson 24 M Saint Paul MN 46:12 7:27
129 Tyler Schettler 20 M Worthington MN 46:12 7:27
130 Andriette Wickstrom 51 F Storm Lake IA 46:13 7:27
131 Glenn Thuringer 40 M Worthington MN 46:13 7:27
132 Vicki Nelson 46 F Sioux Falls SD 46:23 7:28
133 Lori Wolf 22 F Orange City IA 46:26 7:29
134 Sarah Storm 18 F Orange City IA 46:27 7:29
135 Matthew Juber 15 M Sibley IA 46:33 7:30
136 Chad Schlemmer 29 M Moorhead MN 46:34 7:30
137 Zach Hadler 21 M Edgerton MN 46:38 7:31
138 Mark Hadler 40 M Edgerton MN 46:39 7:31
139 Jen Moseman 18 F Orange City IA 46:44 7:32
140 Tim Hieronimus 39 M Adrian MN 46:46 7:32
141 Dalen Wasmund 47 M St Paul MN 46:47 7:32
142 Shelly Thompson 35 F Austin MN 46:47 7:32
143 Whitney Gries 18 F Sioux City IA 46:52 7:33
144 Rick Scholtens 36 M Orange City IA 46:52 7:33
145 Margo Stanforth 18 F Sioux City IA 46:54 7:33
146 John Gasloms 27 M Worthignton MN 46:56 7:34
147 Karl Gahlin 38 M Savage MN 46:58 7:34
148 Brooke Pottorf 20 F Sioux City IA 47:04 7:35
149 Jerry Bents 31 M West Fargo ND 47:05 7:35
150 Justin Larson 13 M Worthington MN 47:05 7:35
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
151 Geoff Haas 36 M St Paul MN 47:09 7:36
152 Roger Heinle 56 M Whiting IA 47:10 7:36
153 Brooke Knoester 31 F Ocheyedan IA 47:13 7:36
154 Leah Kooiker 23 F Orange City IA 47:14 7:37
155 Paul J. Blotkamp 54 M Lincoln NE 47:15 7:37
156 Vicki Kooiker 20 F Orange City IA 47:16 7:37
157 Jerzy Wolyniec 46 M Worthington MN 47:18 7:37
158 Nancy A Koskamp 25 F Worthington MN 47:19 7:37
159 Brian Richardson 42 M Maple Grove MN 47:22 7:38
160 Jeff Erickson 38 M Slayton MN 47:24 7:38
161 Andrew Saunders 15 M Peterson IA 47:25 7:38
162 Kurt Ahrenstorff 37 M Worthington MN 47:26 7:38
163 Cody Lewis 20 M Jackson MN 47:28 7:39
164 Steve Pohlman 51 M Spirit Lake IA 47:32 7:39
165 Mark Moberly 54 M Sioux Falls SD 47:34 7:40
166 Matt Bos 33 M Orange City IA 47:41 7:41
167 Jacqueline Palfy Klemond 31 F Sioux Falls SD 47:47 7:42
168 Aaron Grafing 15 M Worthington MN 47:48 7:42
169 Ashley Ehlers 15 F St Paul MN 47:53 7:43
170 Trent Sukalski 35 M Jackson MN 47:58 7:44
171 Stan Haas 57 M Worthington MN 48:01 7:44
172 Kari Voss 22 F Sioux Falls SD 48:01 7:44
173 Brent Widman 30 M Mankato MN 48:02 7:44
174 Barry Leusink 26 M Rock Valley IA 48:04 7:45
175 Kevin Anderson 32 M Jackson MN 48:05 7:45
176 Drew Whitson 26 M Maplewood MN 48:09 7:45
177 Laura Broekhuis 18 F Sioux Center IA 48:11 7:46
178 Dave Schwob 36 M Eden Prairie MN 48:14 7:46
179 Stephanie Helmus 19 F Caledonia MI 48:14 7:46
180 Lynn Schwob 35 F Eden Prairie MN 48:16 7:46
181 Sherwood Sagedahl 67 M Fairmont MN 48:19 7:47
182 Erin Schlichte 19 F Worthington MN 48:20 7:47
183 Janice Brouwer 18 F Sioux Center IA 48:21 7:47
184 Andrea Hendel 33 F Rogers MN 48:22 7:47
185 Julie Nelson 19 F Orange City IA 48:23 7:48
186 Mallory Mc Connell 20 F Sioux Center IA 48:27 7:48
187 Ken Olson 45 M Vadnais Heights MN 48:32 7:49
188 Brad De Boer 28 M Rock Valley IA 48:35 7:50
189 Joe Iverson 30 M Worthington MN 48:37 7:50
190 Eric Schlemmer 15 M S. St. Paul MN 48:38 7:50
191 Sara Jo Fury 28 F Rochester MN 48:39 7:50
192 Jeffrey Meyer 46 M Worthington MN 48:44 7:51
193 Robert Strandberg 59 M Brooklyn Park MN 48:49 7:52
194 Mike Phillips 37 M Worthington MN 48:51 7:52
195 Leah Polzine-Campbe 29 F Lanesboro MN 48:52 7:52
196 Doug Pohlman 55 M Lakefield MN 48:54 7:53
197 Jerry G Sombke 70 M Freeborn MN 48:57 7:53
198 Samuel Anderson 50 M Mankato MN 48:58 7:53
199 Dave Schaefer 61 M Sioux Falls SD 49:00 7:54
200 Ingrid Carlson 18 F Orange City IA 49:00 7:54
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
201 Angela Wiggins 18 F Orange City IA 49:02 7:54
202 Stephanie Hoven 27 F Luverne MN 49:02 7:54
203 Brandi Newman 14 F Sibley IA 49:03 7:54
204 Tom Snyder 52 M Sibley IA 49:05 7:54
205 Cory Borer 36 M Sheldon IA 49:07 7:55
206 Mark Klompien 31 M Chandler MN 49:07 7:55
207 Mary Monthei 43 F Worthington MN 49:09 7:55
208 Matthew Miller 34 M Wayzata MN 49:12 7:55
209 Richard Behne 41 M Sherburn MN 49:13 7:56
210 Jeff Decker 42 M Huron SD 49:14 7:56
211 Craig Roths 34 M Jackson MN 49:15 7:56
212 Kendra Van't Hof 20 F Orange City IA 49:17 7:56
213 Sarah Korver 20 F Orange City IA 49:18 7:56
214 Lacey De Groot 19 F Sioux Center IA 49:19 7:57
215 Nicholas Groen 22 M Sioux Center IA 49:19 7:57
216 Todd Juber 47 M Sibley IA 49:20 7:57
217 Byron Broekhuis 48 M Sioux Center IA 49:21 7:57
218 Brent Johnson 58 M Hadley MN 49:25 7:58
219 Cody Ingenthron 19 M Worthington MN 49:26 7:58
220 Jaron Wilson 17 M Paullina IA 49:27 7:58
221 Carla Nieuwsma 18 F Sioux Center IA 49:28 7:58
222 Thomas Clark, Sr. 59 M Pipestone MN 49:29 7:58
223 Katelyn Gravehof 15 F Worthington MN 49:33 7:59
224 Art Miller 58 M Windom MN 49:34 7:59
225 Larry Post 43 M Ocheyedan IA 49:35 7:59
226 Larry Morris 52 M Sioux Falls SD 49:36 7:59
227 Karmel Holinka 40 F Fulda MN 49:38 8:00
228 Elwood Vetos 63 M Sioux Falls SD 49:42 8:00
229 Jacob Quail 24 M Minneapolis MN 49:43 8:00
230 Matt Mcleod 10 M Brandon SD 49:58 8:03
231 Jason Rosenbaum 31 M Sioux Falls SD 49:58 8:03
232 Jimmy Kill 33 M Reading MN 50:00 8:03
233 Tessie Cook 19 F Sioux City IA 50:00 8:03
234 Matt Bierman 31 M Adrian MN 50:02 8:04
235 Jessica Braunschwei 21 F Sioux Center IA 50:03 8:04
236 Christian Artiga 11 M Worthington MN 50:04 8:04
237 Todd Schumann 44 M Lakefield MN 50:04 8:04
238 Clay Reimer 18 M Bigelow MN 50:05 8:04
239 Andrew Lichter 15 M Newell IA 50:06 8:04
240 Marne De Bruin 19 F Oskaloosa IA 50:07 8:04
241 John Skaar 38 M Sheldon IA 50:10 8:05
242 Rochelle Braunschwe 19 F Randolph WI 50:12 8:05
243 Paul Kullemeyn 23 M Bigelow MN 50:13 8:05
244 Robert Polzine 61 M Henning MN 50:13 8:05
245 Jodi Sussner 30 F Chaska MN 50:14 8:05
246 Kap Ainslie 20 F Orange City IA 50:18 8:06
247 Alvin Uecker 72 M Wagner SD 50:21 8:07
248 John Graupman 34 M Mankato MN 50:22 8:07
249 Michael J. Zins 59 M Fulda MN 50:23 8:07
250 Jennifer Gould 21 F Milford MN 50:38 8:09
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
251 Steve Fleace 41 M Hovland MN 50:38 8:09
252 Duane Olson 52 M Mankato MN 50:40 8:10
253 Kevin D Moran 46 M Marshall MN 50:40 8:10
254 Tom Riehm 57 M Spirit Lake IA 50:44 8:10
255 Tom Woods 44 M Worthington MN 50:45 8:10
256 Doug Prewett 51 M Sioux City IA 50:46 8:11
257 Gerry Erstad 56 M Worthington MN 50:48 8:11
258 Jeremy Leusink 28 M Worthington MN 50:49 8:11
259 Leah Dagel 34 F Cherokee IA 50:51 8:11
260 Joel Heitkamp 26 M Becker MN 50:51 8:11
261 Alan Freking 40 M Heron Lake MN 50:56 8:12
262 Thomas R Holm 48 M Orange City IA 51:00 8:13
263 Scott Whitson 52 M Red Wing MN 51:03 8:13
264 Martin Schaefer 41 M Pipestone MN 51:10 8:14
265 Rosalie Hayenga 35 F Worthington MN 51:11 8:15
266 Sara Hanenburg 19 F Sioux Center IA 51:13 8:15
267 Tom Suby 51 M Marshall MN 51:15 8:15
268 Gail Graupman 34 F Mankato MN 51:18 8:16
269 Owen Anderson 48 M Woonsocket SD 51:20 8:16
270 Sarah Ahlberg 25 F Crystal MN 51:21 8:16
271 Larry Jerge 58 M Spirit Lake IA 51:22 8:16
272 Jennifer Kremer 26 F Marshall MN 51:24 8:17
273 Gary D Gould 52 M Milford IA 51:25 8:17
274 Lynnette Faragher 41 F Worthington MN 51:25 8:17
275 Rebecca Meyer 29 F Eden Prarie MN 51:27 8:17
276 Mike Paschall 27 M Des Moines IA 51:29 8:18
277 Ralph A. Pontier 56 M Orange City IA 51:30 8:18
278 Annie Grimmius 25 F Lakeville MN 51:32 8:18
279 Doug Purrington 61 M Windom MN 51:36 8:19
280 Briana Van Andel 21 F Sioux Falls SD 51:38 8:19
281 Melissa Klein 21 F Sioux Center IA 51:38 8:19
282 Kyle Van Andel 23 M Sioux Falls SD 51:38 8:19
283 Jeremy Jacobus 23 M Sherburn MN 51:44 8:20
284 Steven Ennis 27 M Blaine MN 51:48 8:21
285 Dean Sands 41 M Garretson SD 51:49 8:21
286 Mark Hayenga 40 M Worthington MN 51:50 8:21
287 Mark Vaniman 51 M Windom MN 51:50 8:21
288 Tim Tucker 49 M Madison SD 51:51 8:21
289 Ed Johnson 38 M Chandler MN 51:52 8:21
290 Tresse Evenson 25 F Wayne NE 51:52 8:21
291 John Forrette 54 M Sioux Falls SD 51:52 8:21
292 Austin Aker 22 M Agoura Hills CA 51:54 8:22
293 Mitch Clark 25 M Greensboro NC 51:54 8:22
294 John Ekers 49 M Plymouth MN 51:59 8:22
295 Emilly Eben 23 F Rock Rapids IA 52:02 8:23
296 Richard Liapis 50 M Worthington MN 52:04 8:23
297 Don Gravon 53 M Minneapolis MN 52:07 8:24
298 Mike A Neugebauer 34 M Ralston NE 52:10 8:24
299 Joshua Wilson 28 M Worthington MN 52:15 8:25
300 Chad Jaycox 39 M Worthington MN 52:21 8:26
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
301 Glen Libra 47 M Richfield MN 52:22 8:26
302 Rena Willardson 34 F Worthington MN 52:24 8:26
303 Curt Bossert 45 M Mankato MN 52:26 8:27
304 Kylee Ehlers 15 F St Paul MN 52:27 8:27
305 Amanda Pynes 24 F Clara City MN 52:29 8:27
306 Kelsey Driver 19 F Le Mars IA 52:31 8:28
307 Teresa Decker 39 F Huron SD 52:35 8:28
308 Kati Drury 20 F Sioux City IA 52:37 8:29
309 Mark Erickson 43 M Gayville SD 52:40 8:29
310 Brian Sater 18 M Sioux City IA 52:44 8:30
311 Dean Ebeling 59 M Worthington MN 52:45 8:30
312 Julie Hansen 50 F Milford IA 52:46 8:30
313 Perry Van Egdom 47 M Doon IA 52:51 8:31
314 Todd Van Bruggen 40 M Sioux Center IA 52:53 8:31
315 Tom Lidiak 44 M Sheldon IA 52:54 8:31
316 Cassie Main 19 F Sioux City IA 52:55 8:31
317 George Wigen 43 M Spencer IA 52:57 8:32
318 Hans Pederson 11 M Worthington MN 53:00 8:32
319 Maggie Gaudian 27 F Worthington MN 53:00 8:32
320 Phillip Willardson 39 M Worthington MN 53:01 8:32
321 Rachel King 21 F Orange City IA 53:04 8:33
322 Lucas Ahlberg 26 M Crystal MN 53:08 8:33
323 Jill Vande Vegte 20 F Sioux Center IA 53:08 8:34
324 Hollie Hibma 34 F Brewster MN 53:09 8:34
325 Monica Dingmann 39 F Adrian MN 53:12 8:34
326 Carissa Holtrop 17 F Sheldon IA 53:14 8:34
327 Ryan Gravenhof 37 M Worthington MN 53:14 8:34
328 Paul Ten Haken 28 M Sioux Falls SD 53:15 8:35
329 Jamie Graber 29 M Worthington MN 53:21 8:36
330 Nate Grimmius 26 M Worthington MN 53:22 8:36
331 Jeff Merrigan 51 M Worthington MN 53:23 8:36
332 Danny Bonavichith 30 M Worthington MN 53:24 8:36
333 Alicia Prewett 18 F Sioux City IA 53:24 8:36
334 Carleigh Foland 30 F Madison SD 53:28 8:37
335 Cy Amundson 22 M Worthington MN 53:30 8:37
336 Ty Sukalski 38 M Rochester MN 53:30 8:37
337 Theodore Hostikka 41 M Salem SD 53:31 8:37
338 Allyn Simonich 60 M Adrian MN 53:32 8:37
339 Danita Carlson 40 F Minneapolis MN 53:34 8:38
340 Gary Ridge 63 M Owatonna MN 53:36 8:38
341 Paul Koob 43 M Worthington MN 53:38 8:38
342 Pam Roths 38 F Jackson MN 53:46 8:40
343 Cindy Talsma 19 F Jenison MI 53:56 8:41
344 Eric Wood 55 M Sioux Falls SD 53:56 8:41
345 Dan Perkins 53 M Lowry MN 53:58 8:42
346 Sandy Probst 39 F Worthington MN 54:00 8:42
347 Hannah Schwartzendr 20 F Sioux City IA 54:02 8:42
348 Christine Ellis 34 F Sioux Falls SD 54:04 8:42
349 Laura Mitchell 25 F Otsego MN 54:08 8:43
350 Brian Amundson 21 M Coon Rapids MN 54:11 8:44
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
351 Paula Folkers 41 F Omaha NE 54:15 8:44
352 Paul Folkers 41 M Omaha NE 54:15 8:44
353 Lance Mesman 33 M Orange City IA 54:16 8:44
354 Ronald Totten 53 M Worthington MN 54:30 8:47
355 Gary Stang 40 M Slayton MN 54:31 8:47
356 Merrin Polzine 20 F Henning MN 54:33 8:47
357 Mike Landhuis 42 M Orange City IA 54:34 8:47
358 Jason Schutz 30 M Worthington MN 54:36 8:48
359 Mike Dierks 43 M Worthington MN 54:40 8:48
360 Beth Holme 29 F Spring Lake Par MN 54:42 8:49
361 Sherry Hagelstrom 60 F Wood Lake MN 54:48 8:50
362 Caleb Wilson 21 M Fort Bragg NC 54:52 8:50
363 Colleen Kniffin 25 F St Paul MN 54:56 8:51
364 Suzanne Zelinko 21 F Jackson MN 54:57 8:51
365 Turkey 36 M 54:57 8:51
366 Jeanetta Groenendyk 20 F Sioux Center IA 54:58 8:51
367 Kara Grimes 20 F New Hope MN 55:02 8:52
368 Jeffrey Faragher 48 M Worthington MN 55:03 8:52
369 Chris Platz 33 M Sartell MN 55:12 8:53
370 Rachel Wilson 17 F Round Lake MN 55:15 8:54
371 Whitney Pelzel 17 F Heron Lake MN 55:15 8:54
372 Jill Kramer 41 F Spencer IA 55:16 8:54
373 Mike Smith 33 M Worthington MN 55:17 8:54
374 Wendy Grymaloski 35 F Worthington MN 55:17 8:54
375 Jill Vote 38 F Worthington MN 55:19 8:54
376 Midg White 62 M Worthington MN 55:19 8:55
377 Rachel Cowdin 20 F Worthington MN 55:19 8:55
378 Jaimee Crowley 27 F Woodbury MN 55:21 8:55
379 Sara Van Waus 19 F Worthington MN 55:23 8:55
380 Bob Gardner 52 M Worthington MN 55:25 8:55
381 Mary Maas 48 F Sleepy Eye MN 55:29 8:56
382 Ron Rockvam 55 M Redwood Falls MN 55:30 8:56
383 Christine Johnson 48 F Storden MN 55:33 8:57
384 Jason Vote 38 M Worthington MN 55:36 8:57
385 Mike Cumiskey 44 M Worthington MN 55:39 8:58
386 Lori Nath 30 F Luverne MN 55:39 8:58
387 Zach Lewis 23 M Des Moines IA 55:42 8:58
388 Cindy Hommer 34 F Blaine MN 55:42 8:58
389 Mike Zimanski 26 M Worthington MN 55:46 8:59
390 Jesse Walker 35 M Farmington MN 55:47 8:59
391 Jana Miller 25 F Saint Paul MN 55:48 8:59
392 Bjorn Bakker 25 M Worthington MN 55:49 8:59
393 Janna Morrow 17 F Worthington MN 55:49 8:59
394 Peter Eaton 38 M St Charles MN 55:53 9:00
395 Kylie Whittet 28 F Windom MN 55:54 9:00
396 Amanda Schutz 22 F Worthington MN 55:54 9:00
397 Christina Kuehl 33 F Avoca MN 55:54 9:00
398 Danielle Berg 32 F Revere MN 55:55 9:00
399 Steve Gordon 52 M Marine St Crx MN 55:57 9:01
400 Dave Kull 51 M Sioux Falls SD 55:58 9:01
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
401 Roselia Vasquez 29 F Worthington MN 56:02 9:02
402 Teresa Widboom 26 F Worthington MN 56:03 9:02
403 Anita Leach 41 F Worthington MN 56:04 9:02
404 Dennis Snieder 50 M Orange City IA 56:06 9:02
405 Jodi Landgaard 39 F Worthington MN 56:07 9:02
406 Virginia Simonich 59 F Adrian MN 56:12 9:03
407 Deb Freking 49 F N. Mankato MN 56:13 9:03
408 Heather Kruse 33 F Sioux Falls SD 56:14 9:03
409 Mike Parker 43 M Brandon SD 56:17 9:04
410 Jim Andringa 64 M Sanborn IA 56:18 9:04
411 Kristen Jaycox 40 F Worthington MN 56:25 9:05
412 Lesley Lowe 23 F Worthington MN 56:29 9:06
413 Nancy Landhuis 41 F Orange City IA 56:30 9:06
414 Nichole Goergen 19 F Sioux City IA 56:39 9:07
415 Gary Wiens 46 M Windom MN 56:40 9:08
416 Susan Wiens 44 F Windom MN 56:42 9:08
417 Allan Blocker 53 M Sheldon IA 56:45 9:08
418 Stephanie Behrens 13 F Bigelow MN 56:46 9:09
419 Eric Hubbard 29 M Worthington MN 56:56 9:10
420 Larry E. Lyon 60 M Luverne MN 56:57 9:10
421 Kristen Wiseman 13 F Rochester MN 57:05 9:12
422 Christine Lee 51 F Ogden IA 57:07 9:12
423 Aaron Obermann 23 M Mt. Iron MN 57:09 9:12
424 Shana Hamilton 17 F Webb IA 57:11 9:13
425 Michael T. Marquard 36 M Worthington MN 57:12 9:13
426 Kevin Weg 34 M Clear Lake IA 57:13 9:13
427 Kathy Hayenga 40 F Worthington MN 57:19 9:14
428 Susan Dyke 40 F Eagan MN 57:19 9:14
429 Jacob Karasch 17 M Rock Rapids IA 57:20 9:14
430 Blake Minsaas 14 M Granite Falls MN 57:20 9:14
431 Dana Oberloh 40 M Worthington MN 57:21 9:14
432 Ruth Whitney-Parker 44 F Brandon SD 57:28 9:15
433 Jay Drenth 47 M Rock Rapids IA 57:30 9:16
434 Sarah Guertin 32 F Granite Falls MN 57:38 9:17
435 Tammy Roos 38 F Worthington MN 57:39 9:17
436 Alicia Lechtenberg 18 F Sioux City IA 57:48 9:19
437 Rick Staples 51 M Worthington MN 57:49 9:19
438 John Stewart 44 M Worthington MN 57:50 9:19
439 Jenny Takle 33 F Walnut Grove MN 58:01 9:21
440 Heather Harberts 28 F Albertville MN 58:04 9:21
441 Kia K Lindholm 38 F Rice MN 58:10 9:22
442 Samantha Mueller 13 F Lakefield MN 58:10 9:22
443 Carol Swain 58 F Worthington MN 58:12 9:22
444 Anthony Kellen 15 M Worthington MN 58:15 9:23
445 Ann Kirlin 50 F Avoca MN 58:26 9:25
446 Gary Trei 60 M Sibley IA 58:40 9:27
447 Laura Hamilton 31 F Worthington MN 58:41 9:27
448 Robert Terhaar 51 M St Louis Park MN 58:41 9:27
449 Jeanette Jensen 36 F Worthington MN 58:44 9:28
450 Ana Ciric 18 F Sanborn IA 58:44 9:28
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
451 Marge Nielsen 71 F Spencer IA 58:45 9:28
452 Matt Gaudian 27 M Worthington MN 58:48 9:28
453 Clayton Lewis 46 M Jackson MN 58:52 9:29
454 Tom De Witt 51 M Carlos MN 58:56 9:29
455 James Marti 66 M Sleepy Eye MN 58:59 9:30
456 Andrew Johnson 9 M Worthington MN 59:03 9:31
457 Briana Hassebroek 23 F Worthington MN 59:08 9:31
458 Becky Johnson 43 F Chanhassen MN 59:09 9:32
459 Heidi Moe 32 F Moorhead MN 59:11 9:32
460 Jon Moe 34 M Moorhead MN 59:11 9:32
461 Molly Werner 30 F Lamberton MN 59:12 9:32
462 Ben Whaley 26 M Salt Lake City UT 59:16 9:33
463 Ronda Maass 45 F Sioux Falls SD 59:19 9:33
464 Mark Johnson 27 M Windom MN 59:20 9:33
465 Josh Engel 24 M Soldiers Grove WI 59:21 9:34
466 Elizabeth Bushard 52 F Worthington MN 59:22 9:34
467 James Laffrenzen 57 M Worthington MN 59:23 9:34
468 Joan Schafer 52 F Rosemount MN 59:31 9:35
469 Sally Darling 38 F Worthington MN 59:34 9:36
470 Michael Purdy 39 M Worthington MN 59:35 9:36
471 Stephen Lee 55 M Ogden IA 59:35 9:36
472 Bethany Madlo 24 F North Mankato MN 59:39 9:36
473 Jennifer Krekelberg 37 F Burnsville MN 59:41 9:37
474 Maria Steffen 21 F Lakefield MN 59:50 9:38
475 Mark Steffen 46 M Lakefield MN 59:51 9:38
476 Andrea Begeman 23 F Mitchell SD 59:51 9:38
477 Shelly Greenfield 36 F Rochester MN 1:00:06 9:41
478 Kyle Kraaenbrink 42 M Hastings MN 1:00:06 9:41
479 Judy Henle 47 F Marshall MN 1:00:07 9:41
480 Michael Henle 43 M Marshall MN 1:00:08 9:41
481 Allen More 44 M Cambridge MN 1:00:08 9:41
482 John N. Mork 69 M Worthington MN 1:00:09 9:41
483 Brent Mielke 47 M Adrian MN 1:00:14 9:42
484 Tamela Moran 39 F Marshall MN 1:00:15 9:42
485 Linda Diane Ekers 49 F Plymouth MN 1:00:29 9:45
486 Will Steinmetz 17 M Fulda MN 1:00:30 9:45
487 Doug Steinmetz 41 M Fulda MN 1:00:30 9:45
488 Wade Thurman 30 M Sioux Falls SD 1:00:31 9:45
489 Allyson Hiedeman 24 F Hartford SD 1:00:34 9:45
490 Samantha Schoneman 24 F Porter MN 1:00:35 9:45
491 Kim Armstrong 37 F Windom MN 1:00:38 9:46
492 Scott Hoffman 50 M Worthington MN 1:00:42 9:47
493 Blake Schroeder 11 M Worthington MN 1:00:50 9:48
494 Jon Wajer 43 M Brewster MN 1:00:51 9:48
495 David Cummings 53 M Worthington MN 1:00:53 9:48
496 Noelle Bouavichith 27 F Worthington MN 1:00:55 9:49
497 Adam Obermann 21 M Duluth MN 1:00:55 9:49
498 Lori A Johnson 43 F Marshall MN 1:00:56 9:49
499 Melissa Schutz 30 F Worthington MN 1:00:56 9:49
500 Valerie Raverty 29 F Rochester MN 1:00:57 9:49
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
501 Verdeen Wiertzema 65 M Boyden IA 1:01:02 9:50
502 Storm Soto 15 M Worthington MN 1:01:04 9:50
503 Dea Klumper 53 F Worthington MN 1:01:05 9:50
504 Wayne Klumper 56 M Worthington MN 1:01:06 9:50
505 Billie Coulter 32 F Lamberton MN 1:01:10 9:51
506 Kelsey Ray 14 F Worthington MN 1:01:14 9:52
507 Katherine Johnson 26 F Des Moines IA 1:01:16 9:52
508 Jerry Schnyders 53 M Worthington MN 1:01:17 9:52
509 Clint Firstbrook 59 M Jeffers MN 1:01:22 9:53
510 Dion Caron 36 M Marshall MN 1:01:27 9:54
511 Boon Baccam 44 M Worthington MN 1:01:28 9:54
512 Dustin Smith 13 M Sargeant Bluff IA 1:01:34 9:55
513 Eric Trudeau 32 M Sioux Falls SD 1:01:35 9:55
514 William G. Peterson 52 M Saint Paul MN 1:01:40 9:56
515 Amber Flynn 20 F Worthington MN 1:01:42 9:56
516 Lloyd Lunde 55 M Hartford SD 1:01:48 9:57
517 Grace De Vries 41 F Storden MN 1:01:58 9:59
518 Stan Simpson 50 M Sioux City IA 1:02:00 9:59
519 Jesse Post 25 M Woodstock MN 1:02:05 10:00
520 Sean Mulcahy 38 M Menlo Park CA 1:02:21 10:02
521 Angela Murray 29 F Worthington MN 1:02:23 10:03
522 Mike Mulder 34 M Ocheyedan IA 1:02:26 10:03
523 Brenda Huls 35 F Sioux City IA 1:02:34 10:05
524 Michele Mesman 34 F Orange City IA 1:02:35 10:05
525 Trisha Schell 36 F Savage MN 1:02:36 10:05
526 Matthew Jirele 9 M Worthington MN 1:02:38 10:05
527 Bob Jirele 40 M Worthington MN 1:02:39 10:05
528 Kent Fullerton 28 M Sioux Falls SD 1:02:39 10:05
529 Fritz Korthals 70 M Worthington MN 1:02:46 10:06
530 Nathaniel Mitchell 29 M Albertville MN 1:02:51 10:07
531 Harry Missed 58 Worthington 1:02:51 10:07
532 Kirsten Aljets 11 F Brewster MN 1:02:54 10:08
533 Cindee Evenson 47 F Freeman SD 1:03:01 10:09
534 Marit Janssen 22 F Spring Valley MN 1:03:03 10:09
535 Jody Mitchell 39 F Fairmont MN 1:03:04 10:09
536 Chim Lo 44 M Worthington MN 1:03:06 10:10
537 Rachel Henningson 17 F Sioux Rapids IA 1:03:08 10:10
538 Larry Peterson 49 M Burnsville MN 1:03:14 10:11
539 Julio Casillas 15 M Worthington MN 1:03:30 10:14
540 Jessica Rix 17 F Sioux Rapids IA 1:03:44 10:16
541 Natasha Kuhle 27 F Rapid City SD 1:03:47 10:16
542 Kathleen Hoffman 29 F Burnsville MN 1:03:47 10:16
543 Jeremy Braaksma 31 M Worthington MN 1:03:55 10:18
544 Rodney Nickel 66 M Windom MN 1:03:57 10:18
545 Kristin Schmidt 35 F Worthington MN 1:04:01 10:18
546 C.j. Dahm Jr. 60 M Marshall MN 1:04:03 10:19
547 Carla Schulz 43 F Lakefield MN 1:04:04 10:19
548 Reed Leiting 46 M Worthington MN 1:04:06 10:19
549 Britta Kelseybasset 31 F Prior Lake MN 1:04:16 10:21
550 Beth Snow-Ketchum 49 F Wallingford IA 1:04:26 10:23
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
551 Carolynne Mc Allist 28 F Spring Lake Par MN 1:04:35 10:24
552 Jesse Duitsman 17 M Round Lake MN 1:04:43 10:25
553 Jason Guzinsk 25 M St Paul MN 1:04:51 10:27
554 Stacy Kubesh 27 F Eagle Lake MN 1:05:00 10:28
555 Amber Harberts 23 F Reading MN 1:05:00 10:28
556 Emily Clark 11 F Worthington MN 1:05:01 10:28
557 Nicole Bretzman 31 F Round Lake MN 1:05:31 10:33
558 Clasine Lester 50 F Worthington MN 1:05:48 10:36
559 Teresa Stofferan 36 F Sibley IA 1:05:49 10:36
560 Deb Scheidt 50 F Worthington MN 1:05:49 10:36
561 Shelley Serrao 40 F Worthignton MN 1:05:49 10:36
562 Dave Bushard 69 M Lake Shetek MN 1:06:05 10:38
563 Tami Rasmussen 33 F Reile's Acres ND 1:06:09 10:39
564 Craig Amundson 56 M Coon Rapids MN 1:06:10 10:39
565 Anders Pederson 9 M Worthington MN 1:06:22 10:41
566 Jordan Steinle 9 M Worthington MN 1:06:32 10:43
567 Trisha Peterson 42 F Burnsville MN 1:06:48 10:45
568 Jay Duitsman 17 M Round Lake MN 1:06:49 10:46
569 Twyla Shumate 34 F Harrisburg SD 1:07:04 10:48
570 Kandi Engels 31 F St Louis Park MN 1:07:04 10:48
571 Arnold A. Fischer 62 M Worthington MN 1:07:15 10:50
572 Scott Fischer 44 M Blaine MN 1:07:16 10:50
573 Amanda Zimanski 27 F Worthington MN 1:07:18 10:50
574 Matthew Hoffman 28 M Burnsville MN 1:07:18 10:50
575 Bart Mueller 46 M Lakefield MN 1:07:30 10:52
576 Michelle Parker 27 F Farmington MN 1:07:35 10:53
577 Beth Baumgard 52 F Brewster MN 1:07:45 10:55
578 Peggy Newell 53 F Albert Lea MN 1:08:00 10:57
579 Charlie Newell 29 M Worthington MN 1:08:00 10:57
580 Jens Nielsen 73 M Oelwein IA 1:08:05 10:58
581 Angie Haberman 41 F Okabena MN 1:08:19 11:00
582 Kelly Ann Hildebran 29 F Sioux Falls SD 1:08:25 11:01
583 Craig L. Ebeling 56 M Burnsville MN 1:08:26 11:01
584 Don Ramler 58 M Eden Prairie MN 1:09:04 11:07
585 Carol Mc Keever 54 F Worthington MN 1:09:27 11:11
586 Carly Rienstra 23 F Worthington MN 1:09:29 11:11
587 Melissa Post 24 F Woodstock MN 1:09:49 11:14
588 Ervin Krull 72 M Spirit Lake IA 1:09:50 11:15
589 Stacey Morgan 30 F Bloomington MN 1:09:54 11:15
590 Janele Untiedt 34 F Lakefield MN 1:09:57 11:16
591 Susan Mills 48 F Sioux Rapids IA 1:10:04 11:17
592 Amanda Prostrollo 24 F Hartford SD 1:10:11 11:18
593 Joan Blomgren 36 F Lamberton MN 1:10:18 11:19
594 Daniel Wilson 18 M Worthington MN 1:11:00 11:26
595 Ann Wilson 18 F Worthington MN 1:11:01 11:26
596 Keith Wilson 48 M Worthington MN 1:11:01 11:26
597 Patricia Petersen 57 F Costa Mesa CA 1:11:12 11:28
598 Rebecca Pohlman 40 F Coon Rapids MN 1:11:12 11:28
599 Greg Haburn 51 M Estherville IA 1:12:02 11:36
600 Ellen Baker-Merriga 42 F Worthington MN 1:12:23 11:39
Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
601 Bob Maunu 70 M Sioux Falls SD 1:12:28 11:40
602 Katrina Whaley 25 F Salt Lake City UT 1:13:22 11:49
603 Starr Standafer 50 F Worthington MN 1:13:56 11:54
604 Jake Standafer 25 M St. Cloud MN 1:13:58 11:55
605 Justin Betz 23 M Cedar Rapids IA 1:14:09 11:56
606 Randy Jones 56 M Winona MN 1:15:23 12:08
607 Susi Santos 26 F Worthington MN 1:15:36 12:10
608 Teresa Pomrenke 49 F Sibley IA 1:15:36 12:10
609 Cindy Gravenhof 37 F Worthington MN 1:16:04 12:15
610 Sarah Nichols 33 F Harrisburg SD 1:16:05 12:15
611 Alisa Russell 33 F Bigelow MN 1:16:07 12:15
612 Lloyd Phelps 66 M Worthington MN 1:16:52 12:23
613 Michael Pynes 52 M Montevideo MN 1:17:19 12:27
614 Anita A. Muldoon 50 F Minneapolis MN 1:17:38 12:30
615 Joe Muldoon 45 M Slayton MN 1:17:39 12:30
616 Bob Bartling 80 M Brookings SD 1:17:57 12:33
617 Pam Martinson 34 F Boyd MN 1:19:23 12:47
618 Mark Heijerman 50 M Rock Valley IA 1:20:04 12:54
619 Don Wasmund 49 M Worthington MN 1:20:28 12:57
620 Reed Hart 80 M Egan SD 1:21:21 13:06
621 Greg Platt 34 M Worthington MN 1:23:14 13:24
622 Mena K Bjerke 43 F Edina MN 1:24:19 13:35
623 Greg Wede 39 M Worthington MN 1:24:57 13:41
624 Siri Pederson 7 F Worthington MN 1:29:47 14:27
625 Mike Pederson 38 M Worthington MN 1:29:48 14:28
626 Janet Cuperus 58 F Reading MN 1:30:16 14:32

Back to top

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 150 Justin Larson 13 Worthington MN 47:05
2 230 Matt Mcleod 10 Brandon SD 49:58
3 236 Christian Artiga 11 Worthington MN 50:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 203 Brandi Newman 14 Sibley IA 49:03
2 418 Stephanie Behrens 13 Bigelow MN 56:46
3 421 Kristen Wiseman 13 Rochester MN 57:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 17 Dan Kromer 18 Hudson WI 35:48
2 19 Ryan Baumgartner 16 Ham Lake MN 35:58
3 20 Cory Denzer 18 Monticello MN 36:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 72 Erin Keitges 18 Sioux City IA 42:38
2 82 Tami Wieringa 19 Sioux Center IA 43:36
3 118 Sara Slater 19 Sioux City IA 45:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 5 Ben Klungtvedt 21 Moorhead MN 32:31
2 7 Bret Fransen 24 Sioux Center IA 33:20
3 10 Dan Van Engen 24 Sioux Falls SD 33:53
4 13 Kasey Hoffman 20 Sioux City IA 35:11
5 18 Jeremiah Danga 21 Sioux City IA 35:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 12 Amy Lyons 21 Mounds View MN 34:57
2 43 Aimee Nielsen 22 Vermillion SD 39:47
3 51 Kim Magee 23 Marshall MN 40:37
4 73 Emily Grabow 20 Sioux City IA 42:50
5 74 Val Crutchley 20 Sioux City IA 42:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1 Moses Waweru 28 St. Paul MN 30:30
2 3 Michael Reneau 28 Houlton WI 31:19
3 8 Ian Johnson 25 St Paul MN 33:23
4 9 Jeremy Essler 27 N. Mankato MN 33:35
5 11 Kevin Grigg 25 Rochester MN 34:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 24 Desiree Budd 26 Mankato MN 36:46
2 76 Rebecca Graves 29 Raymond MN 42:57
3 78 Kristin Lassen 25 Orange City IA 43:16
4 89 Stacy Fey 26 Woodstock MN 43:57
5 103 Melissa Hasert 29 North Mankato MN 45:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 2 Chris Lundstrom 30 Minneapolis MN 30:47
2 4 Josh Metcalf 31 Glencoe MN 31:39
3 6 Jason Minnick 33 St Louis Park MN 33:15
4 15 Matt Oostra 30 Hull IA 35:26
5 75 Patrick Mc Laughlin 33 St Paul MN 42:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 30 Marie Sample 30 Marshall MN 38:05
2 79 Tina Slaathaug 31 Fulda MN 43:17
3 119 Carrie Krohn 33 Orange City IA 45:53
4 153 Brooke Knoester 31 Ocheyedan IA 47:13
5 167 Jacqueline Palfy Kl 31 Sioux Falls SD 47:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 21 David Nash 38 Sioux City IA 36:34
2 47 Todd Sukalski 39 Fairmont MN 40:19
3 55 Jeff Johnson 37 Jackson MN 41:09
4 101 Dave Serrano 36 Worthington MN 44:58
5 124 James C. Lohse 37 St Paul MN 46:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 142 Shelly Thompson 35 Austin MN 46:47
2 180 Lynn Schwob 35 Eden Prairie MN 48:16
3 265 Rosalie Hayenga 35 Worthington MN 51:11
4 307 Teresa Decker 39 Huron SD 52:35
5 325 Monica Dingmann 39 Adrian MN 53:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 16 Keith A. Abels 44 Worthington MN 35:46
2 37 Jeffrey Tupper 40 Woodbury MN 38:54
3 45 Tim Meyer 42 Worthington MN 39:57
4 52 Tobias Spanier 41 Pipestone MN 40:44
5 67 Greg Fendrich 43 Sioux Falls SD 42:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 34 Sharon Stubler 41 Minnetonka MN 38:39
2 207 Mary Monthei 43 Worthington MN 49:09
3 227 Karmel Holinka 40 Fulda MN 49:38
4 274 Lynnette Faragher 41 Worthington MN 51:25
5 339 Danita Carlson 40 Minneapolis MN 53:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 14 Kirt Goetzke 45 Plymouth MN 35:14
2 23 Pete Kessler 45 Minneapolis MN 36:44
3 64 John Maas 45 Sleepy Eye MN 41:57
4 69 Bruce Juber 47 Worthington MN 42:35
5 90 Jay Grandprey 45 Windom MN 44:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 105 Elaine Tholen 47 Tracy MN 45:17
2 132 Vicki Nelson 46 Sioux Falls SD 46:23
3 381 Mary Maas 48 Sleepy Eye MN 55:29
4 383 Christine Johnson 48 Storden MN 55:33
5 407 Deb Freking 49 N. Mankato MN 56:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 25 Dave Nauman 50 Mason City IA 36:46
2 50 Douglas Bakkene 52 Worthington MN 40:35
3 56 Wayne Drealan 53 Fulda MN 41:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 130 Andriette Wickstrom 51 Storm Lake IA 46:13
2 312 Julie Hansen 50 Milford IA 52:46
3 422 Christine Lee 51 Ogden IA 57:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 66 William Hidding 57 Edina MN 42:24
2 110 Brian Purrington 55 Oronoco MN 45:34
3 114 Steve Vlieger 55 Mitchell SD 45:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 406 Virginia Simonich 59 Adrian MN 56:12
2 443 Carol Swain 58 Worthington MN 58:12
3 597 Patricia Petersen 57 Costa Mesa CA 1:11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 53 Norm Purrington 63 Lake Elmo MN 40:48
2 65 Gary Patton 60 Rock Rapids IA 42:04
3 127 Peter Holland 62 Sioux Falls SD 46:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 361 Sherry Hagelstrom 60 Wood Lake MN 54:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 181 Sherwood Sagedahl 67 Fairmont MN 48:19
2 455 James Marti 66 Sleepy Eye MN 58:59
3 482 John N. Mork 69 Worthington MN 1:00:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 197 Jerry G Sombke 70 Freeborn MN 48:57
2 247 Alvin Uecker 72 Wagner SD 50:21
3 529 Fritz Korthals 70 Worthington MN 1:02:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 451 Marge Nielsen 71 Spencer IA 58:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
1 616 Bob Bartling 80 Brookings SD 1:17:57
2 620 Reed Hart 80 Egan SD 1:21:21


Back to top

Open Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:32:36 RUN N FUN ( 30:52)
===================================
1 30:30 MOSES WAWERU
2 30:47 CHRIS LUNDSTROM
3 31:19 MICHAEL RENEAU

2. 2:29:20 THE LIMPING PONIES ( 49:47)
===================================
1 36:34 DAVID NASH
2 50:46 DOUG PREWETT
3 1:02:00 STAN SIMPSON

Open Mixed TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:32:26 RUNNERS FOR THE LORD ( 50:49)
===================================
1 38:54 Jeffrey Tupper
2 55:42 CINDY HOMMER
3 57:50 JOHN STEWART

2. 2:33:38 DAD AND DAUGHTERS ( 51:13)
===================================
1 48:52 LEAH POLZINE-CAMPBE
2 50:13 ROBERT POLZINE
3 54:33 MERRIN POLZINE

3. 2:47:22 BORN TO RUN ( 55:48)
===================================
1 50:23 Michael J. Zins
2 54:08 LAURA MITCHELL
3 1:02:51 NATHANIEL MITCHELL

Masters Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:54:22 PRAIRIE STRIDERS MASTERS ( 38:08)
===================================
1 35:14 KIRT GOETZKE
2 36:44 Pete Kessler
3 42:24 WILLIAM HIDDING

2. 1:56:18 B.A.M. ( 38:46)
===================================
1 35:46 Keith A. Abels
2 39:57 Tim Meyer
3 40:35 DOUGLAS Bakkene

3. 2:17:58 FAT CAT FARMS ( 46:00)
===================================
1 40:48 Norm Purrington
2 45:34 Brian Purrington
3 51:36 DOUG PURRINGTON

 

Masters Mixed TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:15:17 OKABENA BAY AREA STRIDERS( 45:06)
===================================
1 41:17 Wayne Drealan
2 42:35 BRUCE JUBER
3 51:25 LYNNETTE FARAGHER

 

Masters Female TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:11:15 PRAIRIE STRIDERS MST WMN ( 43:45)
===================================
1 38:39 Sharon Stubler
2 46:13 Andriette Wickstrom
3 46:23 VICKI NELSON

 

College Male TEAM RESULTS

1. 1:54:46 THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS ( 38:16)
===================================
1 37:37 YUICHI ICHINOSE
2 38:04 ALEX WEBORG
3 39:05 CHRIS NORDSTROM

2. 1:58:08 FRESHIES ( 39:23)
===================================
1 38:20 DEVIN VANT HOF
2 39:16 BRENT VAN SCHEPEN
3 40:32 NATHANIAL CORDEL

3. 2:00:48 VROOMERS ( 40:16)
===================================
1 39:10 NICHOLOS KOECH
2 39:56 JON VROOM
3 41:42 MARK EEKHOFF

4. 2:05:11 PENGUINS ( 41:44)
===================================
1 41:28 GREG ROBINSON
2 41:50 NATHAN MULDER
3 41:53 BRETT BOUSEMA

College Mixed TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:00:04 PURPLE COBRAS ( 40:02)
===================================
1 37:59 JOEL DE HAAN
2 38:28 DAVID CHRISTENSEN
3 43:37 JEN KEMPERS

2. 2:02:09 GONE IN 60 SECONDS ( 40:43)
===================================
1 35:54 JEREMIAH DANGA
2 39:11 AJ PRUSS
3 47:04 BROOKE POTTORF

3. 2:06:08 THE MERRY MUSTANGS ( 42:03)
===================================
1 37:27 PETER MALGA
2 42:50 VAL CRUTCHLEY
3 45:51 SARA SLATER

4. 2:14:58 GOON BUNNIES ( 45:00)
===================================
1 38:20 RYAN SWANSON
2 48:11 LAURA BROEKHUIS
3 48:27 MALLORY MC CONNELL

College Female TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:08:28 CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER ( 42:50)
===================================
1 42:38 ERIN KEITGES
2 42:50 EMILY GRABOW
3 43:00 ANNIE MC INNIS

2. 2:21:33 TEAM HANSEL ( 47:11)
===================================
1 46:26 LORI WOLF
2 46:44 JEN MOSEMAN
3 48:23 JULIE NELSON

3. 2:22:51 THE MAGICAL UNICORNS ( 47:37)
===================================
1 45:59 CANDICE WHITNEY
2 46:52 WHITNEY GRIES
3 50:00 TESSIE COOK

4. 2:25:45 TEAM ZOOLANDER ( 48:35)
===================================
1 46:27 SARAH STORM
2 49:00 INGRID CARLSON
3 50:18 KAP AINSLIE

5. 2:33:45 TURKEY TROTTERS ( 51:15)
===================================
1 49:19 LACEY DE GROOT
2 49:28 CARLA NIEUWSMA
3 54:58 JEANETTA GROENENDYK

6. 2:40:03 THE MUSTANG ALLIANCE ( 53:21)
===================================
1 52:37 KATI DRURY
2 53:24 ALICIA PREWETT
3 54:02 HANNAH SCHWARTZENDRUB

Back to top

© Content Copyright Okabena Bay Area Striders - Worthington, MN.